Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + Road traffic control

    Watching    
Find: 15:31 28/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Local repair of foundation and road surface in sections: Km19+600 - Km20+300; Km20+700 - Km21+300; Km21+900 -Km22+700; Km22+800 - Km22+900, National Highway 50, Long An province
Bidding package name
Construction + Road traffic control
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business funding for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1320/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
26/11/2024 15:10
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải Long An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:20 28/11/2024
to
09:00 09/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
92.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải - Phường Láng Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 MAT TROI VIET INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT CORPORATION Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 212/13 Lưu Hữu Phước - Phường 15 - Quận 8 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Sở Giao thông Vận tải tỉnh Long An E-HSMT appraisal unit and contractor selection results Khối nhà Cơ quan 3 - Khu Trung tâm Chính trị Hành chính tỉnh Long An, số 04 Đường Song Hành, Phường 6, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cào bóc đường Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dụng; Hoặc Bản chụp hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
2
Máy đào ≥0,8 m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dụng; Hoặc Bản chụp hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dụng; Hoặc Bản chụp hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
4
Xe lu bánh thép ≥ 16T Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dụng; Hoặc Bản chụp hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
5
Xe lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dụng; Hoặc Bản chụp hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
6
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dụng; Hoặc Bản chụp hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
7
Máy phun nhựa đường – công suất ≥ 190 CV Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dụng; Hoặc Bản chụp hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
8
Máy rải 50-60m3/h Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dụng; Hoặc Bản chụp hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10 T Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
10
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5 m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
11
Máy rải 130-140CV Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dụng; Hoặc Bản chụp hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông asphal bằng máy cào bóc Wirtgen C1000, chiều dày lớp bóc ≤7cm
91
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4km bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, chiều dày lớp cắt ≤7cm
91
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS-1, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2(kể cả cung cấp vật liệu)
91
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Rải thảm mặt đường Bê tông nhựa C16 chiều dày đã lèn ép 7cm (kể cả cung cấp vật liệu)
91
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cắt mặt đường bê tông asphalt, chiều dày lớp cắt ≤7cm
21.66
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp IV
12.053
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, lớp trên(kể cả cung cấp vật liệu)
8.96
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS-1, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2(kể cả cung cấp vật liệu)
44.8
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Rải thảm mặt đường Bê tông nhựa C16 chiều dày đã lèn ép 7cm(kể cả cung cấp vật liệu)
44.8
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
110
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
165
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
12.053
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Biển tam giác cạnh 87.5cm (khấu hao 20%)
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Biển tròn D87.5cm(khấu hao 20%)
28
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Biển phụ (biển chữ nhật cạnh 875x375cm)(khấu hao 20%)
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cọc nhựa (D50) L=1.2m
212
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Khuyên luồn dây phản quang
636
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Miếng dán phản quang cọc nhựa
29.956
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Dây cảnh giới cuộn 100m
66
cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đèn chớp nháy(khấu hao 20%)
18
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Vữa BTXM M50
0.4993
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
5.724
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Trụ đỡ biển báo(khấu hao 20%)
46
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Nhân công đảm bảo ATGT và luân chuyển hệ thống ATGT
90
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + Road traffic control". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + Road traffic control" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second