Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (Suoi Pha)

    Watching    
Find: 19:47 19/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing roads in Suoi Pha village, Tu Nang commune, Yen Chau district
Bidding package name
Construction (Suoi Pha)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas (according to Decision No. 1350/QD-UBND dated September 23, 2024 of the District People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:05 26/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
264/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2024 19:44
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tú Nang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:45 19/11/2024
to
10:05 26/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:05 26/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tùng Anh Sơn La Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 1, Phường Chiềng An, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La;
2 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tú Nang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Tú Nang, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
3 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tú Nang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Tú Nang, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
4 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tú Nang E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Tú Nang, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
5 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tú Nang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Tú Nang, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
6 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Châu Appraisal of construction drawing design - cost estimate Tiểu khu 3, thị trấn yên Châu, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất : 5,0 kW
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu : 0,8 m3
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất : 23,0 kW
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh : 10,0 T
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : 250,0 lít
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải : 7,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp III
36
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III
7.2
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.85
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
5.85
100m3
5
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
4.275
100m3
6
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
285
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
7.125
100m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.12
100m3
9
CỐNG TRÒN D1000
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông ống xi phông, ống phun, ống buy, đường kính ống <=100 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.4178
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn ống cống, ống buy
0.4836
100m2
12
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép giếng nước, giếng cáp, đường kính <= 18mm
0.2686
tấn
13
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép giếng nước, giếng cáp, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0679
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp cột, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 2,5 tấn
7
cái
15
CỐNG TRÒN D800
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông ống xi phông, ống phun, ống buy, đường kính ống <=100 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.5072
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn ống cống, ống buy
0.3391
100m2
18
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép giếng nước, giếng cáp, đường kính <= 18mm
0.0942
tấn
19
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép giếng nước, giếng cáp, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0202
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp cột, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 2,5 tấn
6
cái
21
RỌ THÉP TẠI VỊ TRÍ CỐNG
22
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
16
m3
23
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1 m trên cạn
8
rọ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tú Nang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,031,323,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,031,281,403 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (Suoi Pha)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (Suoi Pha)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second