Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction supervision and equipment installation

    Watching  
Find: 10:53 10/06/2020

Attention: This will be the last change 14:42 July 6, 2020

Extension:
Bid closing time extended from 08:30 on July 6, 2020 to 08:30 on July 15, 2020
Bid opening time extended from 09:00 on 06/ 07/2020 to 09:00 on 15/07/2020
Reason for delay:
At the time of bid closing, there were less than 03 bidders submitting their bids. The Board of Directors decided to extend the bid submission deadline according to Decision No.

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Consulting
Name of project
Bac Rach Gia Water Plant
Name of Tender Notice
Construction supervision and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bidding plan for some bidding packages of Bac Rach Gia Water Plant
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Funds mobilized from credit institutions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 15/07/2020
AI-classified business sector

Main content

Supervision of construction and equipment installation of construction works and equipment installation of Bac Rach Gia Water Plant project phase 1 with a capacity of 25,000 m3/day

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Direct
Tender documents start selling in
10:52 10/06/2020
to
08:30 15/07/2020
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
2.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:00 15/07/2020
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP NƯỚC BẮC RẠCH GIÁ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 0 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 66.67%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 33.33%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 0 VND, in which the total winning value is: 0 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction supervision and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction supervision and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 421

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second