Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction supervision consultant.

    Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find:
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Consulting
Name of project
Vinh Tuong District Medical Center phase 3
Name of Tender Notice
Construction supervision consultant.
Spending Category
Investment projects
Funding source
Sources of investment capital to develop the health sector in the period 2016-2020
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding (Only select domestic contractors)
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 21/08/2017
AI-classified business sector

Main content

- Main monitoring content of the package: 7-storey inpatient treatment house. Construction floor area S= 5,130 m2, total height of the house 27.5 m; - Design solution: Reinforced foundation with prefabricated reinforced concrete piles mark 300#, square pile size 0.25x0.25m, total number of piles 384 piles, pile length 14.8÷16.3m (pile length is adjustable) accurate after pressing 4 test piles). Structural bearing by cast-in-place reinforced concrete frame. Indoor power supply, water supply and drainage system, lightning protection system, sanitary equipment, light electrical system, fire protection system, air-conditioning system are invested in synchronous with the project. Invest in 01 250KVA standby generator and ancillary items to ensure synchronous connection with the project.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:30 01/08/2017
to
10:00 21/08/2017
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
Miễn phí

Bid award

Award date
10:30 21/08/2017
Price Tender value
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban QLDA đầu tư XDCT Sở Y tế Vĩnh Phúc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 50.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 71,633,083,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 68,498,148,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction supervision consultant.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction supervision consultant." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 93

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second