Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction, supply and installation of substations

Find: 16:26 11/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in building a multi-purpose school building, Ho Chi Minh City College of Construction
Bidding package name
Construction, supply and installation of substations
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 18/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
913/QĐ-CĐXD
Approval date
10/11/2023 16:22
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng xây dựng thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:24 11/11/2023
to
16:30 18/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 18/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ANT ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS CORPORATION Consulting on making design documents and estimates P6 nhà A4a khu TT trường ĐHKTQD, phường Đồng Tâm, quâṇ Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nôị, Việt Nam
2 DAT HOANG DESIGN AND ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 170D/4 Phan Đăng Lưu, Phường 3, quận Phú Nhuận, Tp. HCM
3 NHAT MINH TIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 88 Quốc lộ 13, Phường 26, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP.HCM
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Trần Lê C.O E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 27/10/19 đường An Phú Đông 01, phường An Phú Đông, Quận 12, TP. HCM
5 NHAT MINH TIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 88 Quốc lộ 13, Phường 26, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP.HCM
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Trần Lê C.O Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 27/10/19 đường An Phú Đông 01, phường An Phú Đông, Quận 12, TP. HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ, khối lượng hàng hóa chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông ≥ 5 tấn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25m3 Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
3
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng rung ≥ 25 tấn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10 tấn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16 tấn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
6
Cần cẩu, tải trọng sử dụng ≥ 10T Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
8
Máy hàn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
10
Máy cắt, uốn sắt thép Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
11
Máy khoan bê tông Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
12
Máy cắt bê tông Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
13
Đầm bàn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
14
Đầm dùi Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
15
Máy phát điện Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY LẮP
2
Hạng mục cáp ngầm trung thế
3
Kéo cáp ngầm trung thế 3M95mm2
100
mét
4
Kéo cáp ngầm trung thế 3M50mm2
10
mét
5
Lắp hộp đầu cáp T-plug 24kV 3*95mm2
2
Bộ
6
Lắp hộp đầu cáp Elbowl 24kV 3*50mm2
1
Bộ
7
Lắp hộp đầu cáp OD 24kV 3*95mm2
2
Bộ
8
Lắp hộp đầu cáp 24kV 3*50mm2 OD
1
Bộ
9
Tiếp địa tủ RMU
1
Bộ
10
Gia công lắp giá đỡ đầu cáp trung thế
3
Bộ
11
Lắp ống sắt bảo vệ cáp ngầm lên trụ
2
Bộ
12
Vật liệu khác
1
Tp
13
Vận chuyển bốc dỡ trong công trường
1
T/bộ
14
Hạng mục trung thế nổi
15
Đổ bê tông móng trụ 14m đơn
1
Móng
16
Lắp trụ 14m thi công hotline
1
Trụ
17
Lắp cò đấu M25_b24kV thi công hotline
9
Mét
18
Lắp đà 2,4m đôi trụ đơn thi công hotline
1
Bộ
19
Lắp đà 2,4m đơn trụ đơn thi công hotline
1
Bộ
20
Lắp sứ đứng thi công hotline
6
cái
21
Lắp giáp buộc đầu sứ đôi 240mm2
3
cái
22
Lắp sứ treo thi công hotline
12
cái
23
Lắp giáp níu cáp nhôm bọc 24kV 240mm2
6
cái
24
Lắp tiếp địa đầu cáp ngầm
1
Bộ
25
Lắp tiếp địa chống sét
1
Bộ
26
Lắp băng keo trung thế
1
Cuộn
27
Lắp kẹp quai 240mm2 thi công hotline
3
Cái
28
Lắp kẹp hotline 25-70mm2
3
Cái
29
Lắp nắp chụp kẹp quai
3
Cái
30
Lắp bảng thiết bị
1
Cái
31
Lắp Decal dán số trụ
1
Cái
32
Lắp tấm inox chống động vật
1
Bộ
33
Lắp fuselink 25k
3
Cái
34
Lắp nắp chụp LBFCO
3
Cái
35
Lắp nắp chụp LA
3
Cái
36
PHẦN VC BỐC DỠ TRONG CÔNG TRƯỜNG
1
Th.phần
37
Hạng mục trạm biến thế
38
Lắp cáp xuất M300mm2
60
Mét
39
Lắp cáp xuất M200mm2
20
Mét
40
Lắp trụ thân thép trạm một cột
1
Bộ
41
Lắp ống bảo vệ cáp xuất hạ thế
1
Bộ
42
Lắp ống bảo vệ cáp ngầm trung thế lên MBT
1
Bộ
43
Lắp tiếp địa trạm
1
Bộ
44
Lắp nắp chụp MBT
1
Cái
45
Lắp đầu cosse Cu 300mm2
12
Cái
46
Lắp đầu cosse Cu 200mm2
4
Cái
47
Lắp cáp nhị thứ
1
Bộ
48
Lắp vật tư khác
1
Bộ
49
PHẦN VC BỐC DỠ TRONG CÔNG TRƯỜNG
1
Th.phần
50
Hạng mục LIVELINE

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NHẬT MINH TIẾN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 382 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.61 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.97%, Construction 54.18%, Consulting 21.52%, Non-consulting 17.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,159,425,294,115 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,751,809,233,336 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction, supply and installation of substations". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction, supply and installation of substations" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second