Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction survey consultancy, feasibility study report.

Find: 11:29 24/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
The project of renovating and upgrading the route along the Saigon River (from Binh Nham canal to An Son port) (Project preparation phase)
Bidding package name
Construction survey consultancy, feasibility study report.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractors to renovate and upgrade the road along the Saigon River (from Binh Nham canal to An Son Port) (Project preparation phase)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 11/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500223576_2505241033
Approval date
24/05/2025 11:27
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thành phố Thuận An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:27 24/05/2025
to
14:00 11/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 11/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LIEN THANH URBAN CONSTRUCTION TECHNICAL CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 24A Đường D5 - Phường 25 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch thành phố Thuận An E-Evaluation Agency E-Bidding Bidding, contractor selection results Đường Nguyễn Văn Tiết, phường Lái Thiêu, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Thuận An Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Trụ sở Ủy ban nhân dân thành phố Thuận An, phường Lái Thiêu, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương
4 Gói thầu 03 - Tư vấn thẩm tra báo cáo nghiên cứu khả thi; Gói thầu số 04 - Tư vấn thẩm tra ATGT bước lập báo cáo nghiên cứu khả thi; Gói thầu số 05 - Tư vấn giám sát khảo sát bước lập báo cáo nghiên cứu khả thi thuộc dự án Cải tạo, nâng cấp tuyến đường ven sông Sài Gòn (đoạn từ rạch Bình Nhâm đến giáp cảng An Sơn) Other advice Gói thầu 03 - Tư vấn thẩm tra báo cáo nghiên cứu khả thi; Gói thầu số 04 - Tư vấn thẩm tra ATGT bước lập báo cáo nghiên cứu khả thi; Gói thầu số 05 - Tư vấn giám sát khảo sát bước lập báo cáo nghiên cứu khả thi

Job category:

Form No. 01B: Bill of Quantities, (applied for unit price contracts):

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khảo sát thủy văn
2
Công tác điều tra thu thập số liệu
1
trọn gói
3
Công tác điều tra thu thập số liệu
1
trọn gói
4
Khảo sát địa hình
5
Đo lưới khống chế mặt bằng. Đường chuyền hạng 4. Bộ thiết bị GPS (3 máy). Cấp địa hình III
2
điểm
6
Đo lưới khống chế mặt bằng. Đường chuyền cấp 2. Máy toàn đạc điện tử TS06. Cấp địa hình III
5
điểm
7
Đo khống chế cao. Thủy chuẩn hạng 4. Cấp địa hình III
10
km
8
Đo khống chế cao. Thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật. Cấp địa hình III
1.61
km
9
Đo vẽ chi tiết bản đồ địa hình trên cạn bằng máy toàn đạc điện tử và máy thủy bình điện tử. Bản đồ tỷ lệ 1/500, đường đồng mức 0,5m, cấp địa hình IV
19.32
ha
10
Đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc ở trên cạn. Cấp địa hình IV
16.1
100m
11
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang ở trên cạn. Cấp địa hình IV
24.15
100m
12
Khảo sát địa chất
13
Khoan xoay bơm rửa để lấy mẫu ở trên cạn. Độ sâu hố khoan từ 0m đến 60m. Cấp đất đá I -III
40
m khoan
14
Khoan xoay bơm rửa để lấy mẫu ở dưới nước. Độ sâu hố khoan từ 0m đến 60m. Cấp đất đá I -III
150
m khoan
15
Thí nghiệm xuyên tiêu chuẩn SPT. Cấp đất đá cấp I-III
95
1 lần TN
16
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu khối lượng riêng
95
1 chỉ tiêu
17
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu độ ẩm, độ hút ẩm
95
1 chỉ tiêu
18
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu giới hạn dẻo, giới hạn chảy
95
1 chỉ tiêu
19
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thành phần hạt
95
1 chỉ tiêu
20
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu sức chống cắt trên máy cắt phẳng
95
1 chỉ tiêu
21
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu tính nén lún trong điều kiện không nở hông
95
1 chỉ tiêu
22
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu độ chặt tiêu chuẩn
95
1 chỉ tiêu
23
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu khối thể tích (dung trọng)
95
1 chỉ tiêu
24
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu xác định góc nghỉ tự nhiên của đất rời
95
1 chỉ tiêu
25
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu tính nén lún trong điều kiện không nở hông
4
1 chỉ tiêu
26
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, xác định sức chống cắt của đất bằng máy nén 3 trục theo sơ đồ CD
3
1 chỉ tiêu
27
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, xác định sức chống cắt của đất bằng máy nén 3 trục theo sơ đồ UU
2
1 chỉ tiêu
28
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm nén 1 trục trong điều kiện có nở hông
1
1 chỉ tiêu
29
Thí nghiệm phân tích nước, chỉ tiêu độ pH
1
1 chỉ tiêu
30
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu giới hạn dẻo, giới hạn chảy
12
1 chỉ tiêu
31
Thí nghiệm phân tích nước, chỉ tiêu hàm lượng SO4-2
1
1 chỉ tiêu
32
Thí nghiệm phân tích nước, chỉ tiêu hàm lượng ion Cl-
1
1 chỉ tiêu
33
Thí nghiệm phân tích nước, chỉ tiêu màu sắc mùi vị
1
1 chỉ tiêu
34
Thí nghiệm phân tích nước, chỉ tiêu hàm lượng Clorua
1
1 chỉ tiêu
35
Thí nghiệm phân tích nước, chỉ tiêu hàm lượng Nitrit, Nitrat
1
1 chỉ tiêu
36
Thí nghiệm phân tích nước, chỉ tiêu hàm lượng Amôniac
1
1 chỉ tiêu
37
Thí nghiệm phân tích nước, chỉ tiêu hàm lượng chì, đồng, kẽm, Mangan, Sắt và chất hữu cơ tự do khác
1
1 chỉ tiêu
38
Thí nghiệm phân tích nước, chỉ tiêu lượng cặn không tan
1
1 chỉ tiêu
39
Lập Báo cáo nghiên cứu khả thi, lập mô hình thông tin công trình (Bim)
40
Lập báo cáo nghiên cứu khả thi
1
gói
41
Lập mô hình thông tin công trình (Bim)
1
gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction survey consultancy, feasibility study report.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction survey consultancy, feasibility study report." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second