Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction tender package

Find: 15:55 08/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road concrete for inter-group 6 and group 8, area 5, Bui Thi Xuan ward
Bidding package name
Construction tender package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
186/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/07/2023 07:53
Approval Authority
UBND phường Bùi Thị Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:53 08/07/2023
to
08:00 15/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
33.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng tổng hợp Hoàng Đăng Consulting on making design documents and estimates Lô D16 Khu OLK-02KDC tại dải CXCL CCN Nhơn Bình, phường Nhơn Bình, Tp Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
2 PHO VIET CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Lô 38a, Đường ĐS2, Khu dân cư phía Bắc khu tái định cư tiểu dự án Vệ sinh môi trường phần mở rộng, Phường Nhơn Bình, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Quy Nhơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 30 Nguyễn Huệ, Tp Quy Nhơn
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng tổng hợp Thành Vinh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 52, Lý Thái Tổ, TP.Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư - Xây dựng - Thương Mại Vĩnh Phú E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 346 đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Phường Ngô Mây, Thành phố Quy Nhơn
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng tổng hợp Thành Vinh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 52, Lý Thái Tổ, TP.Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
7 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư - Xây dựng - Thương Mại Vĩnh Phú Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 346 đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Phường Ngô Mây, Thành phố Quy Nhơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T
2
4
Máy đóng cọc ≥ 1,2T
1
5
Máy cắt bê tông
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T
1
7
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
2
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
2
9
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kw
2
10
Máy hàn điện 23kw
2
11
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
2
12
Máy khoan đứng 4,5kW
1
13
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kW
1
14
Máy mài 2,7 kW
1
15
Máy bơm nước điện > 0,75kWh
2
16
Máy thủy bình (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Phát rừng loại I bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
6.8
100m2
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
22.5
m3
4
Đào bụi tre, đường kính bụi tre ≤80cm bằng thủ công
60
bụi
5
Cắt bê tông mặt đường hiện trạng
1.1805
100m
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
52.7526
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
135.253
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
135.253
m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất IV
0.5275
100m3
10
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
2.0608
100m3
11
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
2.0655
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
45.66
10m³/1km
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
45.66
10m³/1km
14
Lu tăng cường nền đường đạt K98
3.5682
100m2
15
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
13.3417
100m3
16
Cung cấp đất đắp nền
15.0765
100m3
17
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
15.0765
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
188.45
10m³/1km
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
188.45
10m³/1km
20
Mặt đường bê tông xi măng
21
Vệ sinh mặt đường bê tông hiện trạng trước khi đổ bê tông
252.231
10m2
22
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.7942
100m2
23
Rải bạt nhựa lớp cách ly
23.8815
100m2
24
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
755.2894
m3
25
Làm khe co
821.7778
m
26
Làm khe giãn
243.2734
m
27
Bó vỉa hè tuyến số 1 (đoạn từ cọc 1 đến cọc 7)
28
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1744
100m2
29
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, lan can, gờ chắn, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.6427
m3
30
Cống và rãnh thoát nước mưa - tuyến số 1
31
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
4.3616
100m3
32
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.8417
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
22.8054
10m³/1km
34
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính D400mm
22
cái
35
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính D400mm, tải trọng H10
5
1 đoạn ống
36
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m - Đường kính D400mm, tải trọng H10
6
1 đoạn ống
37
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 400mm
9
mối nối
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.2
m3
39
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.288
m3
40
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.016
100m2
41
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.1736
100m2
43
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.736
m3
44
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện, khung viền miệng hố ga
0.0142
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0168
tấn
46
Cung cấp và lắp đặt nắp đan hố ga kích thước (800x800)mm
2
cái
47
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.28
1m3
48
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0128
100m3
49
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.12
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0678
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction tender package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction tender package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 54

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second