Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction tender package

Find: 11:00 13/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing houses for officers and soldiers of the Cu Kuin District Military Command
Bidding package name
Construction tender package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 20/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
24/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
12/04/2024 10:56
Approval Authority
Ban CHQS huyện Cư Kuin
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:58 13/04/2024
to
09:30 20/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 20/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG LỘC ĐÔNG Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố 9 - Phường Tự An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HỢP NHẤT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Phan Bội Châu, Tổ dân phố 9 - Phường Nghĩa Thành - Thành phố Gia Nghĩa - Tỉnh Đăk Nông
3 Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn xây dựng Hải Tây Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 54/2 Đặng Văn Ngữ, Phường Ea Tam, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đăk Lăk, Việt Nam - Phường Ea Tam - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HỢP NHẤT E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Phan Bội Châu, Tổ dân phố 9 - Phường Nghĩa Thành - Thành phố Gia Nghĩa - Tỉnh Đăk Nông
5 Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn xây dựng Hải Tây Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 54/2 Đặng Văn Ngữ, Phường Ea Tam, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đăk Lăk, Việt Nam - Phường Ea Tam - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy mài - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất: 7,5 kW
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,5kW - 1,7 kW
3
4
Ô tô tự đổ 7T - 12T
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5 kW
1
6
Máy dầm dùi 1,5 kW
2
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
2
8
Máy hàn 23 kW
2
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 0.62 kW -1,5 kW
2
10
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
2
11
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải: 5 T
1
12
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất: 360 m3/h
1
13
Máy vận thăng - sức nâng: 0,8 t
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
12
bộ
2
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
12
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
12
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
25.236
m2
5
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
89.16
m
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
176.832
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
184.422
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
80.84
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
4.86
m3
10
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - cấu kiện trọng lượng <50kg; (chậu rửa, xí bệt)
0.48
tấn
11
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống (Từ tầng 2 xuống)
12.4781
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
16.6942
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T; (4km tiếp theo)
16.6942
m3
14
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
86.48
m2
15
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
3.5024
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
3.5024
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T; (5km tiếp theo)
3.5024
m3
18
Vệ sinh nền sê nô trước khi quét chống thấm
86.48
m2
19
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
86.48
m2
20
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày TB 4,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
86.48
m2
21
Đục lỗ thông tường bê tông, chiều dày tường <=11cm, tiết diện lỗ <=0,04m2
24
lỗ
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm; Ống thoát tràn sê nô mái
0.072
100m
23
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi quét chống thấm
18
m2
24
Đục lỗ thông tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <=22cm, tiết diện lỗ <=0,04m2
18
lỗ
25
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, lỗ khoan đường kính >70mm, chiều sâu khoan <=30cm
12
lỗ khoan
26
Chống thấm cổ ống bằng thanh sika swellstop II
3.8434
m
27
Chống thấm cổ ống bằng sika grount 731
12
lỗ
28
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nền nhà vệ sinh tầng 2
32.76
m2
29
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.86
m3
30
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
18
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 100
80.84
m2
32
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
184.422
m2
33
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM mác 100, ốp cao 1,8m
191.64
m2
34
Trát cạnh cửa nhà vệ sinh vị trí tháo dỡ, vữa XM mác 75
89.16
m
35
Cung cấp lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
25.236
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ; (Tường phía trên vị trí ốp gạch)
118.812
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần (trừ diện tích đóng trần thạch cao tầng 1 vị trí trong phòng)
62.84
m2
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
118.812
m2
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
62.84
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
181.652
m2
41
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao (trần wc tầng 1)
18
m2
42
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
12
bộ
43
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
12
bộ
44
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
12
cái
45
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
12
bộ
46
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
12
bộ
47
Lắp đặt gương soi
12
cái
48
Lắp đặt kệ kính
12
cái
49
Lắp đặt giá treo khăn
12
cái
50
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy
12
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HỢP NHẤT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 81 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.47 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 17.21%, Construction 81.97%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.82%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 217,655,965,974 VND, in which the total winning value is: 211,051,743,104 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.03%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction tender package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction tender package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second