Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction tender package

    Watching    
Find: 10:46 21/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Trung Vuong Primary School, Ea H'ding commune; Category: Repair of sanitation facilities and fences
Bidding package name
Construction tender package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
23/QĐ-TrV
Approval date
20/06/2024 10:42
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Trưng Vương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:44 21/06/2024
to
08:00 28/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.300.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVTK Gia Phúc Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Buôn Ma Thuột
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Đức Thiện Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Buôn Ma Thuột
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Đức Thiện E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Buôn Ma Thuột
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Đức Thiện E-HSDT assessment consulting Buôn Ma Thuột
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Đức Thiện Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Buôn Ma Thuột

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tự đổ >7T
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông 250lít
1
3
Máy đầm dùi, đầm bàn 1,5KW
1
4
Máy hàn 23KW
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
6
Máy đầm cóc ≥70kg
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7 kW
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 1,5kW
1
9
Bộ giàn giáo thép cao (1,5÷1,7)m
120

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 42mm
5
cái
2
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 90/42mm
4
cái
3
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D90
11
cái
4
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 90mm
15
cái
5
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D114
4
cái
6
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 114mm
14
cái
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.45
100m
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 114mm
0.25
100m
9
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
6
bộ
12
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
40
m
13
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
30
m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa luồn dây 25x14
30
m
15
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
1
hộp
16
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
45.57
m2
17
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
0.223
tấn
18
Tháo dỡ trần
35.085
m2
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.952
m3
20
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch hiện trang
4.146
m3
21
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch hiện trạng
17.145
m3
22
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <=22cm
2.53
m2
23
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
11.655
m2
24
Tháo dỡ nền vị trí đào móng
10.8
m2
25
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
1.08
m3
26
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
23.647
m3
27
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
23.647
m3
28
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 15000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
23.647
m3
29
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
7.614
m3
30
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
5.4
m3
31
Bê tông đá 4x6 vữa XM mác 50
1.644
m3
32
Bê tông đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200,
2.2
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.123
100m2
34
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <=60cm, vữa XM mác 50
3.96
m3
35
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
7.922
m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.509
10m3/km
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
0.509
10m3/km
38
Bê tông đá 4x6 vữa XM mác 50
7.269
m3
39
Bê tôngcột đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 tiết diện <=0,1m2,
0.488
m3
40
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200, đổ bằng bơm BT tự hành
1.348
m3
41
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
3.185
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.098
100m2
43
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn sàn mái
0.055
100m2
44
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.093
100m2
45
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.532
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.015
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.163
tấn
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.035
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.083
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.299
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC THIỆN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 85 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.53 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 32.28%, Construction 64.57%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 3.15%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 197,867,010,506 VND, in which the total winning value is: 195,228,766,206 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction tender package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction tender package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 67

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second