Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction tender package

    Watching    
Find: 10:31 15/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Kim Dong Kindergarten playground canopy
Bidding package name
Construction tender package
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
113/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/08/2024 10:20
Approval Authority
UBND xã Kim Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:29 15/08/2024
to
09:00 22/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG XUÂN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 5, Ngõ 24, Đường Nguyễn Văn Giản, Phố 1, Phường Đông Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Kim Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Huyện Kim Sơn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Quang Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 3, thôn Danh Động - Xã Gia Phong - Huyện Gia Viễn - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG NGỌC GIA PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 2 Ngọc Động - Xã Gia Phong - Huyện Gia Viễn - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Quang Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 3, thôn Danh Động - Xã Gia Phong - Huyện Gia Viễn - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG NGỌC GIA PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 2 Ngọc Động - Xã Gia Phong - Huyện Gia Viễn - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt sắt (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc)
1
2
Máy hàn điện (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc)
1
3
Máy khoan cầm tay (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt bê tông sân chiều dày 10cm
0.192
100m
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
0.384
m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
3.456
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.384
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.728
m3
6
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.115
100m2
7
Bu lông liên kết cột M16, L=800
24
cái
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.014
100m3
9
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2.44
m3
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.168
m3
11
Gia công vì kèo thép hình mạ kẽm khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 12 m
0.982
tấn
12
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.982
tấn
13
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.651
tấn
14
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.651
tấn
15
Lợp mái che tường bằng tấm nhựa mầu xanh
1.319
100m2
16
Bịt xà gồ mái bằng tôn chiều dài bất kỳ
0.035
100m2
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, D90mm
0.18
100m
18
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa PVC, D90mm
12
cái
19
Đai ống + vít nở
12
cái
20
Mua + lắp đặt máng nước tôn khổ 600 dày 0.45mm
19.2
m
21
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.44
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction tender package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction tender package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second