Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction tender package

    Watching    
Find: 15:18 26/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing the suspension bridge in Ben Giang village
Bidding package name
Construction tender package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career of the National Target Program on Socio-Economic Development of the Mekong Delta and Mountainous Areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
108
Approval date
26/10/2024 15:15
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý thực hiện Chương trình mục tiêu Quốc Gia xã Cà Dy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:16 26/10/2024
to
09:00 02/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và Xây dựng Tây Quảng Nam Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Ngã Ba, Thị Trấn P Rao, Huyện Đông Giang, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng Tín Tâm Trí Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 113 Nguyễn Nhược Pháp, phường Hòa Minh, quận Liên Chiểu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng Tín Tâm Trí E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 113 Nguyễn Nhược Pháp, phường Hòa Minh, quận Liên Chiểu, thành phố Đà Nẵng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dây chống lắc
2
Kéo căn dây cáp chống lắc (tận dụng dây cáp D32 cũ)
0.804
Tấn
3
Cóc cáp định vị chống lật D32
20
Cái
4
Tăng đơ đường kính D32
1
Cái
5
Thép giằng ngang D14
0.091
Tấn
6
Móc neo vào dây giằng ngang D14, L=20cm
0.09
Tấn
7
Sửa chữa cầu treo
8
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ mặt cầu bằng thủ công
11.97
m3
9
Gia công, lắp dựng tấm thép tạo nhám (2000x1700x3) mặt cầu
5.044
Tấn
10
Khoan lỗ sắt thép tôn dày 5 - 22mm, lỗ khoan Fi 14 - 27mm, đứng cần
84
10 lỗ
11
Bu lông M12; L=7mm
840
1 bộ
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
849.4
m2
13
Bảo dưỡng dây cáp chủ bằng mở bò
37.2
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction tender package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction tender package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second