Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction tender package

    Watching    
Find: 15:15 05/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Adjusting the working office of Cu Prong commune, Ea Kar district
Bidding package name
Construction tender package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT - Adjusting the office of Cu Prong commune, Ea Kar district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Echo book district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 12/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500068814_2503051456
Approval date
05/03/2025 14:56
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CƯ PRÔNG, HUYỆN EA KAR
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:11 05/03/2025
to
17:00 12/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 12/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LAM PHUONG DESIGN CONSULTANCY - CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 60/02 đường Dã Tượng - Phường Tân An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 PHÒNG KINH TẾ VÀ HẠ TẦNG HUYỆN EA KAR Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 09 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Thị trấn Ea Kar, Huyện Ea Kar, Đắk Lắk
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI - XÂY DỰNG VÀ NỘI THẤT KIẾN TƯỜNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 66/07 Lê Thị Hồng Gấm - Phường Tân An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI - XÂY DỰNG VÀ NỘI THẤT KIẾN TƯỜNG E-HSDT assessment consulting 66/07 Lê Thị Hồng Gấm - Phường Tân An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 LAM PHUONG DESIGN CONSULTANCY - CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 60/02 đường Dã Tượng - Phường Tân An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >=250 lít (sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, nếu đi thuê cần cung cấp giấy tờ chứng minh pháp lý và sở hữu của bên thuê, chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị cho gói thầu)
1
2
Máy khoan đứng - công suất >= 4,5 kW (sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, nếu đi thuê cần cung cấp giấy tờ chứng minh pháp lý và sở hữu của bên thuê, chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị cho gói thầu)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất >= 1,7 kW (sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, nếu đi thuê cần cung cấp giấy tờ chứng minh pháp lý và sở hữu của bên thuê, chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị cho gói thầu)
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất >= 5 kW (sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, nếu đi thuê cần cung cấp giấy tờ chứng minh pháp lý và sở hữu của bên thuê, chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị cho gói thầu)
1
5
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất >= 23 kW (sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, nếu đi thuê cần cung cấp giấy tờ chứng minh pháp lý và sở hữu của bên thuê, chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị cho gói thầu)
1
6
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất: 100 m3/h (Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, nếu đi thuê cần cung cấp giấy tờ chứng minh pháp lý và sở hữu của bên thuê, chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị cho gói thầu)
1
7
Bộ dàn giáo thép loại 1,7m, số lượng >=30 bộ (Có kiểm định, còn hiệu lực - Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, nếu đi thuê cần cung cấp giấy tờ chứng minh pháp lý và sở hữu của bên thuê, chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị cho gói thầu)
1
8
Máy khoan công suất >=54CV (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, nếu đi thuê cần cung cấp giấy tờ chứng minh pháp lý và sở hữu của bên thuê, chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 2 TẦNG
2
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
39.18
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
423.2336
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
93.8226
m2
5
Cung cấp lắp đặt cầu chắn rác mái sảnh
2
cái
6
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
39.18
m2
7
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
39.18
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
423.2336
m2
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
93.8226
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1081.6828
m2
11
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
628.7812
m2
12
Tháo dỡ cửa + khung hoa sắt bằng thủ công
159.0092
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
105.4731
m2
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
105.4731
m2
15
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
159.0092
m2
16
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
104.6736
m2
17
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 100x200, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.975
m2
18
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.6444
100m2
19
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.786
100m2
20
Tủ điện
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt quạt trần
15
cái
22
Lắp đặt các aptomat 1 pha ≤50A
14
cái
23
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
18
bộ
24
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
15
cái
25
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
20
cái
26
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
21
cái
27
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
9
bộ
28
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LÀM VIỆC MỘT CỬA
29
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
37.64
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
142.0195
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
24.3
m2
32
Cung cấp lắp đặt cầu chắn rác mái sảnh
2
33
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
37.64
m2
34
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
37.64
m2
35
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
142.0195
m2
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
24.3
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
307.0752
m2
38
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
245.9104
m2
39
Tháo dỡ cửa + khung hoa sắt bằng thủ công
61.5008
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
42.6467
m2
41
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
42.6467
m2
42
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
61.5008
m2
43
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
45.116
m2
44
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.359
100m2
45
Tủ điện
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
7
cái
47
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
16
bộ
48
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
9
cái
49
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
7
cái
50
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
6
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI - XÂY DỰNG VÀ NỘI THẤT KIẾN TƯỜNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,390,094,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,387,734,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction tender package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction tender package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second