Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction tender package

    Watching    
Find: 14:51 17/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and upgrade of the dam system in the commune of Đầm Hà
Bidding package name
Construction tender package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting a contractor for the project to renovate and upgrade the dam system in the commune of Đầm Hà.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đầm Hà, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
15:05 26/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
462
Approval date
17/08/2026 14:48
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Cung ứng Dịch vụ xã Đầm Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:49 17/08/2026
to
15:05 26/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:05 26/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIEN DUONG HA LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates LK02-07 Gold City, Tổ 54A, khu 4B - Phường Cao Xanh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 TIEN PHONG QN CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 64 Hòa Bình - - Xã Tiên Yên - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 DUNG LONG QN LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ô 12C4 tổ 52D khu 4B - - Phường Cao Xanh - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 TIEN PHONG QN CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 64 Hòa Bình - - Xã Tiên Yên - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 DUNG LONG QN LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ô 12C4 tổ 52D khu 4B - - Phường Cao Xanh - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, gầu >= 0,8m3
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ >= 7 tấn
3
3
Máy đầm rùi >= 1.5kW
3
4
Máy cắt, uốn thép >= 5,0 kW
1
5
Máy toàn đạc
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, thùng trộn >=250L
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cốt thép cột D6mm
0.0035
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cốt thép cột D14mm
0.0229
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bê tông dầm đỡ M250 đá 1x2
0.064
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Ván khuôn dầm đỡ
0.0096
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cốt thép dầm D6mm
0.0012
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cốt thép dầm D14mm
0.0075
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Gia công thép tấm làm khe van
0.291
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Gia công thép hình làm khe van
0.1432
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp dựng thép khe van (gồm cả bu lông)
0.4343
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Máy đóng mở V2 + ty van
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông cánh phai M250 đá 1x2
0.1534
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Ván khuôn cánh phai
0.0044
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cốt thép cánh phai D10mm
0.0149
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đoạn kênh chính sau đập dâng Làng Ruộng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Phá dỡ tường kênh hiện trạng
37.345
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Phá dỡ bê tông móng kênh + tấm đan hiện trạng
35.211
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch xây kênh hiện trạng
84.7175
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông móng kênh + tấm đan kênh hiện trạng
79.8765
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công
72.556
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Xúc PT lên phương tiện vận chuyển
2.3715
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Vận chuyển phế thải
237.15
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Phát dọn tuyến tạo mặt bằng thi công
5
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Vận chuyển cây cối sau khi phát dọn
5
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đào móng kênh đất cấp III (tận dụng đắp móng kênh)
173.7398
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp III (tận dụng đắp móng kênh)
9.1693
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đắp đất móng kênh (tận dụng đất đào móng để đắp tại chỗ)
10.1932
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông lót móng M100 đá 2x4
14.4375
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bê tông kênh dẫn nước (móng, tường, giằng), đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
101.0625
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Ván khuôn kênh dẫn nước
10.6563
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép kênh dẫn nước, đường kính <= 10mm
4.1072
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
11.31
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
29.295
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Ván khuôn nắp đan
0.9347
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cốt thép tấm đan D<=10mm
1.6132
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông tấm đan kênh dẫn nước
697.5
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ống HDPE D110 PN10 tại điểm chia nước
4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp đặt van nhựa HDPE D110, đường kính van 110mm
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đập dâng Đầm Tiền + cống lấy nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đập dâng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Phát dọn cây cối, bụi rậm tạo mặt bằng
16
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
San gạt tạo đường thi công
3
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đào nạo vét thượng lưu đập, đất cấp III
1.7069
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đào mở móng đập, đất cấp III
7.3291
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đắp đất mang tường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (tận dụng đất đào)
10.2854
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đất đắp tận dụng thêm từ đất đào thừa tuyến đập Đầm Tròn
222.8303
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đắp đất đê quai, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (tận dụng đất đào)
2.34
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bạt dứa phủ đê quai
162.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Phủ bạt dứa 2 lớp chống thấm đê quai
1.6224
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Ống PVC D300 dẫn dòng thi công
0.9
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bơm nước hố móng máy 20CV
10
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction tender package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction tender package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second