Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction tender package

    Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 09:27 07/03/2019
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Irrigation Dak Ne
Name of Tender Notice
Construction tender package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Irrigation Dak Ne
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
National Target Program on Sustainable Poverty Reduction (Program 135) and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 20/03/2019

Main content

- Type of works: Agricultural and rural development works. - Level of works: Level IV. • Weirs combined with spillways and discharges: - Weirs with spillways and spillways, trapezoidal practical cross-sectional thresholds, free-flowing forms. Structural overflow threshold of concrete M150, stone 2x4. Basic parameters of the focal dam are as follows: + Basin area: F=3.5km2. + Design flood discharge: Qtr = 28.77 m3/s. + Width of overflow: Btran = 10.0m. + Width of overflow threshold: Btran = 1.0m. + Elevation of overflow threshold: ▼nt = 1084.40m. + Design overflow column: Htr = 1.34m  Canal and works on canal: - Main canal: rectangular cross-section, size BxH= (0.3x0.40)m, length L=85.17m. The channel structure is made of concrete M200 stone 1 * 2, 10cm thick, the bottom is lined with 3cm thick M50 cement mortar. Channel bar made of reinforced concrete M200 stone (1x2)cm, size (10x6)cm distance 02 m arranged 01 bar. The contact surface between the 2 channel units is placed 2 layers of asphalt impregnated oil paper for waterproofing. - Branch channel N1: Total length L = 338.60m

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
07:30 13/03/2019
to
08:30 20/03/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:30 20/03/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of guarantee or deposit by check or cash
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction tender package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction tender package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second