Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + Traffic assurance

Find: 07:26 15/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing sign systems, painting road markings and traffic safety systems according to regulations 41:2019/BGTVT on provincial and urban roads
Name of Tender Notice
Construction + Traffic assurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repairing the sign system, painting road markings and traffic safety system according to standard 41:2019/BGTVT on provincial roads, urban roads
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
The cause of the national economy and the additional central budget is targeted for the provincial budget in 2022 (road maintenance funding)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 25/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
07:21 15/08/2022
to
10:00 25/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 25/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
80.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eighty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Bộ thiết bị sơn kẻ đường
Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (hóa đơn máy hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy)
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ
- Tải trọng >=10T, Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (hóa đơn máy hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy), còn đăng kiểm đến thời điểm đấu thầu
2
3
Ô tô tải thùng
- Tải trọng >=2,5T, Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (hóa đơn máy hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy), còn đăng kiểm đến thời điểm đấu thầu
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông
- dung tích >=250L, Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (hóa đơn máy hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy)
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông
Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (hóa đơn máy hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy)
2
6
Máy đầm dùi
Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (hóa đơn máy hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy)
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Sơn vạch kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày 2mm
2.933,38 m2 Sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, kích thước, màu sắc các vạch theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt và các quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành, chiều dày 2mm
2 Sơn vạch kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày 3mm
878,45 m2 Sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, kích thước, màu sắc các vạch theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt và các quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành, chiều dày 3mm
3 Sơn vạch gờ giảm tốc dày 3mm
754,55 m2 Sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, kích thước, màu sắc các vạch theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt và các quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành, chiều dày 3mm
4 Sơn vạch gờ giảm tốc dày 5mm
147,6 m2 Sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, kích thước, màu sắc các vạch theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt và các quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành, chiều dày 5mm
5 Dán màng phản quang mặt biển tam giác KT: 90x90 cm
2,45 m2 Màng phản quang 3M loại IV theo quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
6 Di chuyển biển tam giác tận dụng KT:90x90cm
2 biển Tháo dỡ cột cũ, di chuyển cột đến vị trí mới, dán lại màng phản quang theo quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
7 Bổ sung mới biển tam giác KT: 70x70cm
17 biển Toàn bộ các công tác sản xuất, thi công, lắp đặt biển tuân thủ bản vẽ thiết kế và các quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
8 Bổ sung mới biển vuông KT: 90x90cm
4 biển Toàn bộ các công tác sản xuất, thi công, lắp đặt biển tuân thủ bản vẽ thiết kế và các quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
9 Bổ sung mới biển chữ nhật KT: 150x240cm
1 biển Toàn bộ các công tác sản xuất, thi công, lắp đặt biển tuân thủ bản vẽ thiết kế và các quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
10 Hộ lan tôn lượn sóng
129 m Bước cột 3m, toàn bộ các công tác sản xuất, thi công, lắp đặt biển tuân thủ bản vẽ thiết kế và các quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
11 Sơn cục vỉa giải phân cách
422,1 m2 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12 Cắm cột H
61 cột Toàn bộ các công tác sản xuất, thi công, lắp đặt biển tuân thủ bản vẽ thiết kế và các quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
13 Cắm cột KM
6 cột Toàn bộ các công tác sản xuất, thi công, lắp đặt biển tuân thủ bản vẽ thiết kế và các quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
14 Sơn vạch kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày 2mm
8.549,85 m2 Sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, kích thước, màu sắc các vạch theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt và các quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành, chiều dày 2mm
15 Sơn vạch kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày 3mm
106,99 m2 Sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, kích thước, màu sắc các vạch theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt và các quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành, chiều dày 3mm
16 Sơn vạch gờ giảm tốc dày 3mm
615,3 m2 Sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, kích thước, màu sắc các vạch theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt và các quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành, chiều dày 3mm
17 Sơn vạch gờ giảm tốc dày 5mm
552,75 m2 Sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, kích thước, màu sắc các vạch theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt và các quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành, chiều dày 5mm
18 Dán màng phản quang mặt biển tam giác KT: 90x90 cm
18,2 m2 Màng phản quang 3M loại IV theo quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
19 Di chuyển biển tam giác tận dụng KT:90x90cm
1 biển Tháo dỡ cột cũ, di chuyển cột đến vị trí mới, dán lại màng phản quang theo quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
20 Bổ sung mới biển tam giác KT: 70x70cm
10 biển Toàn bộ các công tác sản xuất, thi công, lắp đặt biển tuân thủ bản vẽ thiết kế và các quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
21 Bổ sung mới biển vuông KT: 90x90cm
5 biển Toàn bộ các công tác sản xuất, thi công, lắp đặt biển tuân thủ bản vẽ thiết kế và các quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
22 Bổ sung mới biển chữ nhật KT: 150x240cm
12 biển Toàn bộ các công tác sản xuất, thi công, lắp đặt biển tuân thủ bản vẽ thiết kế và các quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
23 Bổ sung mới biển chữ nhật KT: 45x90cm
2 biển Toàn bộ các công tác sản xuất, thi công, lắp đặt biển tuân thủ bản vẽ thiết kế và các quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
24 Đảm bảo giao thông
1 công tác Theo bản vẽ thiết kế và các quy, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý duy tu các công trình giao thông as follows:

  • Has relationships with 79 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.68%, Construction 77.21%, Consulting 16.91%, Non-consulting 2.20%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 688,255,013,494 VND, in which the total winning value is: 681,483,558,194 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + Traffic assurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + Traffic assurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 43

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second