Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + Traffic assurance

Find: 16:02 04/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade roads in Ngu Doi Temple area, Vinh Ninh commune, Vinh Tuong district
Bidding package name
Construction + Traffic assurance
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Managed commune budget capital (targeted supplementary budget sources and commune-level public investment sources for the period 2021-2025)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 13/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
352/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/12/2024 15:58
Approval Authority
UBND xã Vĩnh Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:00 04/12/2024
to
10:00 13/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 13/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Sông Lô Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô số 05, dãy nhà L1, Khu đô thị VCI - Mountain view, Xã Định Trung, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Đức Huy Vĩnh Tường Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation thị trấn Vĩnh Tường, huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty cổ phần ĐTXD Khai Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thôn Kim Xa, Xã Vĩnh Ninh, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Thành Công 8X E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 22 Nguyễn Khoái, KDC tỉnh ủy, phường Đồng Tâm, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty cổ phần ĐTXD Khai Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting thôn Kim Xa, Xã Vĩnh Ninh, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Thành Công 8X Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 22 Nguyễn Khoái, KDC tỉnh ủy, phường Đồng Tâm, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lò nấu sơn + thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch , Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
2
Máy đào , Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
3
Mày đầm dùi, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
4
Máy đầm bàn, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
5
Máy cóc, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
6
Máy lu rung, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép ≥10T, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
8
Máy nén khí, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
9
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
10
Máy rải bê tông nhựa, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
11
Máy lu bánh lốp, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
12
Máy trộn bê tông, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
13
Máy trộn vữa, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
14
Máy ủi, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1
15
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T , Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hạn đến hết ngày đóng thầu
1
16
Máy thủy bình, Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp II + vận chuyển đổ đi
1102.716
m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II + vận chuyển đổ đi
109.221
m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.0704
100m3
5
Mua đất đắp K95
830.0058
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá + vận chuyển đổ đi
3.72
m3
7
Đào móng tường chắn gạch + vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi
639.6735
m3
8
Đắp đất hoàn trả móng tường chắn gạch bằng đất tận dụng
461.063
m3
9
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
22.47
m3
10
Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
177.06
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường mũ
2.8308
100m2
12
Bê tông gờ chắn, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
37.46
m3
13
Mặt đường cạp rộng
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.9668
100m3
15
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
85.94
m3
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,8 kg/m2
5.371
100m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
5.371
100m2
18
Mặt đường tăng cường MĐC
19
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,8 kg/m2
9.7647
100m2
20
Thi công lưới sợi thủy tinh
7.968
100m2
21
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
9.7647
100m2
22
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
9.7647
100m2
23
Mặt đường mới
24
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.0632
100m3
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.3211
100m3
26
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
12.8951
100m2
27
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
12.8951
100m2
28
MẶT HÈ, VIÊN VỈA, RÃNH ĐAN, DI CHUYỂN CÂY XANH
29
Lát hè, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng đá tự nhiên 30x30x4cm, vữa XM mác 75
245.24
m2
30
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
312
m2
31
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
31.21
m3
32
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng đá tự nhiên KT 18x23x100cm , vữa XM mác 75
92.5
m
33
Lát viên rãnh đan đá tự nhiên KT 50x25x5cm, vữa XM mác 75
23.125
m2
34
Bó bồn hoa bằng đá tự nhiên KT 10x15x60cm , vữa XM mác 75
145
m
35
Bó gáy bằng đá tự nhiên KT 10x15x60cm , vữa XM mác 75
159
m
36
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc <= 20cm
14
gốc cây
37
Đào hố trồng cây, đất cấp I
27.72
m3
38
Đào hố trồng cây, đất cấp II
39.6
m3
39
Đắp đất hố trồng cây
11.88
m3
40
Vận chuyển cây, kich thước bầu 0,7x0,7x0,7
14
cây
41
Trồng cây xanh kích thước bầu 0,7x0,7x0,7 m
14
cây
42
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng, xe bồn 5 m3
14
1 cây / 90 ngày
43
THOÁT NƯỚC
44
Hố ga, rãnh thoát nước
45
Đào móng rãnh thoát nước, đất cấp II
327.116
m3
46
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi, đất cấp II
1.5121
100m3
47
Đắp đất chân móng rãnh thoát nước, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,9
1.7591
100m3
48
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
16.9
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
2.35
100m2
50
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
25.34
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + Traffic assurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + Traffic assurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second