Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction, traffic assurance and dumping costs

Find: 09:58 11/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Sewers and roadbeds in Thanh Khe ward in 2026
Bidding package name
Construction, traffic assurance and dumping costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan for the construction of drainage and road infrastructure in Thanh Khe ward, 2026.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The city's budget is allocated to the Thanh Khe ward.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Thanh Khê, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
14:00 20/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
190/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
11/08/2026 09:56
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Thanh Khê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:57 11/08/2026
to
14:00 20/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 20/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
115.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CICCO DA NANG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 20 Dương Thanh, Phường An Hải, Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng, Thương mại và Dịch vụ King Long Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 68 Đỗ Anh Hàn, Phường An Hải, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 TRI HUNG DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 138 Mẹ Thứ, Phường Hoà Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng phường Thanh Khê E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 503 Trần Cao Vân, Phường Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 TRI HUNG DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 138 Mẹ Thứ, Phường Hoà Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng phường Thanh Khê Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 503 Trần Cao Vân, Phường Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gàu ≤0,4m3 Các tài liệu đính kèm: Giấy tờ sở hữu thiết bị; Tài liệu thể hiện thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phù hợp với yêu cầu của E-HSMT; Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc (nếu đi thuê).
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≤ 7T Các tài liệu đính kèm: Giấy tờ sở hữu thiết bị; Tài liệu thể hiện thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phù hợp với yêu cầu của E-HSMT; Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc (nếu đi thuê).
4
3
Đầm cóc Các tài liệu đính kèm: Giấy tờ sở hữu thiết bị; Tài liệu thể hiện thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phù hợp với yêu cầu của E-HSMT; Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc (nếu đi thuê).
2
4
Lu bánh thép có tải trọng lu tĩnh 6T ÷ 8T Các tài liệu đính kèm: Giấy tờ sở hữu thiết bị; Tài liệu thể hiện thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phù hợp với yêu cầu của E-HSMT; Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc (nếu đi thuê).
1
5
Lu bánh hơi có tải trọng lu tĩnh ≥16T Các tài liệu đính kèm: Giấy tờ sở hữu thiết bị; Tài liệu thể hiện thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phù hợp với yêu cầu của E-HSMT; Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc (nếu đi thuê).
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa Các tài liệu đính kèm: Giấy tờ sở hữu thiết bị; Tài liệu thể hiện thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phù hợp với yêu cầu của E-HSMT; Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc (nếu đi thuê).
1
7
Thiết bị phun tưới nhựa đường Các tài liệu đính kèm: Giấy tờ sở hữu thiết bị; Tài liệu thể hiện thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phù hợp với yêu cầu của E-HSMT; Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc (nếu đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt BTXM dày <=14cm
8.64
m
2
Đập bỏ BTXM
0.232
m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
0.232
m3
4
Đào móng đất cấp 3 CT
1.392
m3
5
ĐIỀU PHỐI
6
Tổng KL đất đào
13.722
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất cấp 3 đi đổ
13.722
m3
8
TUYẾN 27: K33 Kỳ Đồng
9
Mặt đường BTXM
10
BT M250 đá 1x2 mặt đường (Đã bao gồm khe co giãn)
2.86
m3
11
Ni lông lót
28.6
m2
12
Lu tăng cường nền đường K.95
28.6
m2
13
Đập bỏ BTXM
2.86
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
2.86
m3
15
Hố ga bê tông
16
BT M200 đá 1x2 thân hố ga, hố thu
0.426
m3
17
Ván khuôn tường, hố ga
5.68
m2
18
BT M200 đá 1x2 móng
0.1
m3
19
Ván khuôn đổ BT móng
0.4
m2
20
Bê tông lót M100 đá 4x6
0.1
m3
21
BT M250 tấm đan đúc sẵn đá 1 x 2
0.1
m3
22
Cốt thép CT3 F6-8 tấm đan đúc sẵn
0.003
Tấn
23
Cốt thép CT3 12<=F<=18 tấm đan đúc sẵn
0.006
Tấn
24
Gia công thép niềng mạ kẽm
0.144
Tấn
25
Lắp đặt thép niềng mạ kẽm
0.144
Tấn
26
Thép móc cẩu D16 trơn mạ kẽm
4.262
Kg
27
Lắp đặt cấu kiện trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
4
CK
28
Đào đất hố móng
0.57
m3
29
Mương bê tông
30
BT M250 đá 1x2 tấm đan
1.085
m3
31
Ván khuôn tấm đan
5.4
m2
32
Thép tròn F6-8 tấm đan
0.037
Tấn
33
Thép tròn F10 tấm đan
0.04
Tấn
34
BT M200 đá 1x2 thân mương ngang
3.255
m3
35
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
43.4
m2
36
BT M200 đá 1x2 móng
1.628
m3
37
Ván khuôn đổ BT móng
4.65
m2
38
Bê tông lót M100 đá 4x6
1.085
m3
39
Đào đất mương dọc
8.68
m3
40
Cắt BTXM dày <=14cm
2.6
m
41
Đập bỏ BTXM
1.177
m3
42
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
1.177
m3
43
Nạo vét mương và vận chuyển đổ đi
0.221
m3
44
Hố thu nước
45
BT M250 đá 1x2 thân hố ga, hố thu
0.422
m3
46
Ván khuôn tường, hố ga
5.693
m2
47
Bê tông lót M100 đá 4x6
0.116
m3
48
Lắp đặt ống HDPE D200 dày 7,7mm bằng pp hàn gia nhiệt
2.1
m
49
Van lật ngăn mùi D200 (Đã tính trọn bộ gồm cả bu lông)
2
CK
50
Lưới chắn rác bằng BT tính năng cao KT (960x300x80)mm tải trọng 250kN
2
CK

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction, traffic assurance and dumping costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction, traffic assurance and dumping costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second