Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + traffic assurance costs

Find: 17:18 26/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating Alley 1959, Le Van Luong street, Nhon Duc commune
Bidding package name
Construction + traffic assurance costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional City budget for the District
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 04/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2400616001_2412261701
Approval date
26/12/2024 17:12
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nhơn Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:16 26/12/2024
to
10:00 04/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 04/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa, Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, Quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 17/12F4 Mễ Cốc - Phường 15 - Quận 8 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa, Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, Quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TM COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 17/12F4 Mễ Cốc - Phường 15 - Quận 8 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạt điện tử
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - Dung tích lớn hơn hoặc bằng 0,45 m3 (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng/hóa đơn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định (còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu) và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - Công suất: 250 lít
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông
1
5
Máy hàn
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN TUYẾN
2
I. NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
3
Cắt mặt đường BTN (đường cũ) dày trung bình 7cm
5.082
100m
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.732
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.732
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III (ĐM *4)
0.732
100m3
7
Đắp cát dày 30 cm, K≥0.98
1.219
100m3
8
Đá mi dày 30cm, K=1-1.02
1.219
100m3
9
CPĐD loại I dày 25 cm, k>=0.98
1.016
100m3
10
Cày sọc mặt đường BTN hiện hữu
10.144
100m2
11
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 móng trên Dmax=25
4.432
100m3
12
Tưới nhựa đường lỏng MC70 thấm bám 1kg/m2
10.144
100m2
13
Bê tông nhựa chặt BTNC 12,5, dày 7cm
10.144
100m2
14
Bù vênh cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 móng trên Dmax=25
0.255
100m3
15
Tưới nhựa đường lỏng MC70 thấm bám 1kg/m2
2.005
100m2
16
Bê tông nhựa chặt BTNC 12,5, dày 7cm
2.005
100m2
17
II. VỈA HÈ - BÓ VỈA
18
Bê tông nền đá 1x2 25MPa, đổ tại chổ
56.727
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài (ván khuôn bó vỉa)
2.172
100m2
20
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2 12Mpa, R<=250
19.145
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài (ván khuôn móng)
0.532
100m2
22
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
23
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, D400mm, L=4m
5
đoạn ống
24
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, D400mm, L=3m
5
đoạn ống
25
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, D600mm, L=4m
48
đoạn ống
26
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, D600mm, L=3m
1
đoạn ống
27
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, D600mm, L=2m
2
đoạn ống
28
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, D600mm, L=1m
1
đoạn ống
29
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 600mm
196
mối nối
30
BT đá 1x2, 16Mpa đúc sẵn
3.696
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép gối cống
0.319
100m2
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép D<=10mm
0.225
tấn
33
Lắp đặt gối cống D600mm
84
cái
34
BT móng đá 1x2, 12Mpa
58.598
m3
35
Ván khuôn thép
1.246
100m2
36
Cát lót phủ đầu cừ
10.61
m3
37
Cừ tràm Ø8-10, 25 cây/m2, L=4,0m
141.472
100m
38
Vữa XM 10Mpa mối nối
0.168
m3
39
Đào đất hố móng, đất cấp 2
5.236
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
5.236
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (ĐM *4)
5.236
100m3
42
Đắp trả hố móng cát lu lèn K95
1.656
100m3
43
Cung cấp cừ Larsen III (Khấu hao 1,17% *2 tháng + 3,5%*50% * 2 lần sử dụng)
9.3
100m
44
Ép cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thuỷ lực (phần ngập đất)
17.67
100m
45
Ép cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thuỷ lực (phần không ngập đất; ĐN *0,75)
0.93
100m
46
Nhổ cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thuỷ lực
17.67
100m
47
Cung cấp thép hình (giằng dọc, giằng ngang) (Khấu hao 1,5% *2 tháng + 5%* 2 lần sử dụng)
6.901
tấn
48
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ hệ giằng dọc, giằng ngang (ĐM *1,6)
13.803
tấn
49
Bê tông đá 1x2 16MPa
14.911
m3
50
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép D <= 10mm
1.475
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + traffic assurance costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + traffic assurance costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second