Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:20 01/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing rural roads from village 4A to Mr. Tran Giao's house, village 4B, Hoa Tien commune, Krong Pac district
Bidding package name
Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:35 08/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
133/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/07/2024 09:16
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Hòa Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:18 01/08/2024
to
10:35 08/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:35 08/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn & Xây dựng MST Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 11A Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Tổ dân phố 09, Thị Trấn Phước An, Huyện Krông Pắc, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và phát triển An Dũng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 52 đường A10, thôn 1, Xã Cư êBur, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và QHXD B.M.T Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 53/4 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Tự An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và QHXD B.M.T E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 53/4 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Tự An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Máy san
1
5
Lu các loại
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
2
7
Máy đầm dùi
2
8
Máy đầm bàn
2
9
Máy nấu phun tưới nhựa đường
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào đất phạm vi lề bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
28.206
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III (tận dụng đắp nền)
0.282
100m3
4
Đào rãnh đất hình thang, đất cấp III
2.703
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất đào rãnh bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III (tận dụng đắp lề)
2.386
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III (vận chuyển đi đổ)
0.317
100m3
7
Đắp đất phạm vi lề bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.361
100m3
8
Móng, mặt đường
9
Láng nhựa tăng cường mặt đường
10
Tưới nhựa lót hoặc nhựa dính bám mặt đường tiêu chuẩn 1,1kg/m2 - nhựa pha dầu - tưới thủ công
350.543
10m2
11
Láng hai lớp nhựa trên mặt đường cũ, nhựa 3kg/m2, tưới bằng thủ công
350.543
10m2
12
Vệ sinh mặt đường
35.054
100m2
13
Hoàn trả mặt đường phạm vi làm cống
14
Mặt đường BTXM đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250 dày 30cm
3.63
m3
15
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.121
100m2
16
Đắp đất lề đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.014
100m3
17
Hệ thống thoát nước
18
Lắp đặt tấm bản
8
Cấu kiện
19
Bê tông tấm bản đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.31
m3
20
Cốt thép tấm bản đường kính <= 10mm
0.036
Tấn
21
Cốt thép tấm bản đường kính <= 18mm
0.119
tấn
22
Ván khuôn tấm bản (tính 50%)
0.018
100m2
23
Bê tông đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150 móng cống, chân khay, gia cố
8.87
m3
24
Bê tông đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150 thân cống, tường đầu, tường cánh
5.38
m3
25
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
2.66
m3
26
Bê tông phủ mặt bản, bê tông gờ chắn đá 0,5x1, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.95
m3
27
Bê tông mối nối đá 0,5x1, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.046
m3
28
Vữa xi măng chèn tấm bản chiều dày 1cm, mác 100
5.25
m2
29
Ván khuôn móng, thân cống + tường cánh
0.489
100m2
30
Đào móng cống, đất cấp III
0.464
100m3
31
Đắp đất hoàn thiện phạm vi cống, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.27
100m3
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.315
m3
33
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
2.315
m3
34
Vận chuyển đất đào móng cống bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III (vận chuyển đổ đi)
0.217
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second