Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work and ensure traffic safety

Find: 09:35 25/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The road to the cultural house of Dong Xa commune, Dong Hung district, Thai Binh province; Category: Road surface, drainage ditch, sidewalk, umbrella
Bidding package name
Construction work and ensure traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for project contractor selection: The road to the cultural house of Dong Xa commune, Dong Hung district, Thai Binh province; Category: Road surface, drainage ditch, sidewalk, umbrella
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the commune budget and other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500058358_2502250912
Approval date
25/02/2025 09:32
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ ĐÔNG XÁ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:33 25/02/2025
to
09:00 06/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Luật Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thân Thượng, Xã Đông Cường, Huyện Đông Hưng, Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 05 A3.LK01, khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, đường Doãn Khuê, xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hải Long Thái Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà ông Hải, xóm 7, xã Đông Hoà, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 05 A3.LK01, khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, đường Doãn Khuê, xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hải Long Thái Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà ông Hải, xóm 7, xã Đông Hoà, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
6 Đang trong quá trình lựa chọn nhà thầu Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Đang trong quá trình lựa chọn nhà thầu
7 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Đông Hưng Evaluation unit of BCKTKT thị trấn Đông Hưng, Huyện Đông Hưng, Tỉnh Thái Bình.
8 Đang trong quá trình lựa chọn nhà thầu Supervision consultancy Đang trong quá trình lựa chọn nhà thầu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5 tấn
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép >= 8,5 tấn
1
3
Máy đầm bàn (công suất >=1kW)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi (công suất >=1,5kW)
1
5
Máy ủi >= 110CV
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông (dung tích >= 250 lít)
1
7
Máy trộn vữa (dung tích >= 150 lít)
1
8
Máy đào (dung tích gầu >= 0,4m3)
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông >=0,62kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
58.5
cấu kiện
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m,, đất cấp II
0.061
100m3
3
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
7.4075
100m
4
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
1.56
m3
5
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
3.12
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0462
100m2
7
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn . Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
4.2
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.816
100m2
9
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.4919
tấn
10
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 18mm
0.488
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, máng nước
12
cái
12
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
3.74
m2
13
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.32
m3
14
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
8.56
m2
15
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.41
m3
16
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.023
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.83
m3
18
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.04
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.23
m3
20
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0161
tấn
21
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0077
100m2
22
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0322
tấn
23
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn . Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.23
m3
24
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
2
cấu kiện
25
Hạng mục: Đảm bảo ATGT
26
Biển báo thi công tính khấu hao
2
biển
27
Biển chỉ dẫn đường
2
biển
28
Cọc ống nhựa phân luồng D75 dài 1.2m
14.4
m
29
Bê tông tấm bản, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.09
m3
30
Dây căng
100
m
31
Đèn tín hiệu nháy đỏ báo thi công
2
cái
32
Rào chắn thi công ( Tính khấu hao)
2
cái
33
Quần áo phản quang
2
bộ
34
Nhân công đảm bảo an toàn giao thông trong suốt quá trình thi công
60
công
35
Đắp cát hè công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.5226
100m3
36
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
7.8606
100m3
37
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.9303
100m3
38
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
16.6905
100m2
39
Làm mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
16.0677
100m2
40
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2381
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
5.95
m3
42
Đổ bê tông lót móng bó vỉa, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
8.04
m3
43
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
2.4263
100m2
44
Đổ bê tông bó vỉa đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
12.33
m3
45
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
80.43
m2
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
268
cấu kiện
47
Đổ bê tông lót móng bó vỉa, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
0.36
m3
48
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
0.1002
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông bó vỉa đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.6
m3
50
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.01
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work and ensure traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work and ensure traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second