Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work and equipment installation

Find: 08:11 21/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
District center sports complex: Stadium, gymnasium multi-purpose arena and related ancillary works
Bidding package name
Construction work and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget and district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 09/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
385/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
20/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án - Quỹ đất - Đô thị huyện Tây Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:09 21/06/2024
to
10:00 09/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 09/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
600.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn thiết kế và Xây dựng Phố Xanh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 117 Trần Cao Vân, quận Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng.
2 QUANG NAM CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 152 Trần Quý Cáp, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô A92 đường 30/4, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
4 Ban Quản lý Dự án - Quỹ đất - Đô thị huyện Tây Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Agrồng, xã Atiêng, huyện Tây Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam.
5 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô A92 đường 30/4, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
6 Ban Quản lý Dự án - Quỹ đất - Đô thị huyện Tây Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Agrồng, xã Atiêng, huyện Tây Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam.
7 Ban quản lý dự án - Quỹ đất - Đô thị huyện Tây Giang Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn Agrồng, xã Atiêng, huyện Tây Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >=0,8m3 (kèm 01 đầu búa thủy lực). Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, còn trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt, đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động. Trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc.
2
2
Máy ủi >=100CV. Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, còn trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt, đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động. Trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc.
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép >=10T. Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, còn trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt, đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động. Trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc.
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ >=7T. Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, kiểm định còn hiệu lực, đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động. Trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bịt xả thông tắc PVC D114
6
cái
2
Phễu thoát sàn inox vuông 120x120
15
cái
3
Ống nhựa PVC D34 dày 2,0mm
0.08
100m
4
Ống nhựa PVC D60 dày 2,8mm
1.2
100m
5
Co 45 độ PVC D60
42
cái
6
Nối trơn PVC D60
30
cái
7
Y 45 độ PVC D60
14
cái
8
Quả cầu chắn rác inox D60
28
cái
9
Lắp đặt xí bệt + két nước + vòi xịt + phụ kiện
8
bộ
10
Van góc 3 chiều inox sus 304 D21
8
cái
11
Lắp đặt Lavabo treo tường + bộ thoát + dây đấu + chân chậu
14
bộ
12
Lắp đặt Vòi lạnh lavabo
14
bộ
13
Van góc 2 chiều inox sus 304 D21
14
cái
14
Lắp đặt gương soi ốp tường
14
cái
15
Lavabo âm bàn + bộ thoát + dây đấu
1
bộ
16
Lắp đặt Vòi lạnh lavabo
1
bộ
17
Van góc 3 chiều inox sus 304 D21
1
cái
18
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
19
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam + bộ thoát
6
bộ
20
Lắp đặt vòi nhấn xả tiểu treo nam
6
bộ
21
Lắp đặt vòi rửa kết hợp vòi sen lạnh + phụ kiện
13
bộ
22
Lắp đặt máy bơm điện cấp nước 1.5HP
2
1 máy
23
Bồn inox 2500L ngang
1
bể
24
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.439
100m3
25
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.06
m3
26
Bê tông móng, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.28
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.065
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.162
tấn
29
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 55x90x190 - Chiều dày 9,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
8.534
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
59.4
m2
31
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
37.28
m2
32
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
88.04
m2
33
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.384
m3
34
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.068
100m2
35
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.103
tấn
36
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤25kg
19
1 cấu kiện
37
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.666
100m3
38
PHẦN XÂY MỚI KHU VỰC SÂN VẬN ĐỘNG THI ĐẤU NGOÀI TRỜI: SÂN BÓNG ĐÁ 11 NGƯỜI; ĐƯỜNG PITCH CHẠY ĐIỀN KINH; SÂN ĐẨY TẠ; SÂN THI ĐẤU BI SẮT; SÂN NHẢY XA
39
Sân bóng đá
40
Lớp đất trồng cỏ sân bóng đá
10.608
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng sau khi đào để đắp sân bóng đá - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
1060.8
10m³/1km
42
Trồng cỏ lá gừng (bao gồm công trồng và chăm sóc sau 30 ngày)
7072
m2
43
Kẻ 2 lớp sơn acrylic đường line rộng 10cm
72.0236
m2
44
Nền đường pitch
45
Lớp ni lông giữ nước
31.86
100m2
46
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
477.9
m3
47
Cắt roan 3000x3000
141.2
10m
48
Xoa mặt thi công tạo phẳng hoàn thiện mặt sân ngoài trời theo tiêu chuẩn
3186
m2
49
Sơn hoàn thiện mặt sân theo tiêu chuẩn (Xử lý bề mặt trên sân, 01 lớp lót tạo liên kết, 03 lớp sơn phủ màu hoàn thiện, 01 kẻ đường line trắng)
3186
m2
50
Nền đường chạy khu nhảy xa (N2)

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ ACI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 459 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.22 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.75%, Construction 89.11%, Consulting 3.27%, Non-consulting 0.87%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,653,486,235,791 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,523,120,775,748 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 151

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second