Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work and equipment installation

Find: 14:07 02/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating village cultural houses, Bonn
Bidding package name
Construction work and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the National Target Program for New Rural Construction in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:15 12/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
42/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
08/07/2024 11:06
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý chương trình MTQG xã Đắk Búk So
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:05 02/08/2024
to
08:15 12/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 12/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH thương mại xây dựng dịch vụ Trần Gia Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Quảng Thành, thành phố Gia Nghĩa, Tỉnh Đắk Nông
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Hoàng Thạch Đắk Nông Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P. Nghĩa Trung, TP Gia Nghĩa, Đắk Nông
3 Công ty TNHH Nhiên Đại Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting P. Nghĩa Trung, TP Gia Nghĩa, Đắk Nông
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Hoàng Thạch Đắk Nông E-HSDT assessment consulting P. Nghĩa Trung, TP Gia Nghĩa, Đắk Nông
5 Công ty TNHH Nhiên Đại Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results P. Nghĩa Trung, TP Gia Nghĩa, Đắk Nông

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay >= 70kg
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông >=250 lít
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi công suất >=1,5kw
2
4
Máy cắt uốn thép công suất >=5kw
2
5
Máy hàn công suất >=23kw
2
6
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất >=1,7kw
2
7
Máy khoan đứng >=4,5kW
1
8
Máy đầm bàn >=1kW
1
9
Máy đào >=0,4m3
1
10
Máy cắt bê tông >=7,5kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.86
m2
2
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
23.03
m2
3
Lắp đặt bồn inox 1,5m3
1
bể
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D34
0.7
100m
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D27
0.15
100m
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D21
0.05
100m
7
Lắp đặt co, cút, tê nhựa PVC
20
cái
8
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
1
bộ
9
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
10
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
11
Lắp đặt vòi xịt rửa xí bệt
1
bộ
12
Lắp đặt van điện, đường kính van 400mm
1
cái
13
Nhà văn hóa thôn 8
14
SƠN TƯỜNG NHÀ VĂN HÓA
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà (70% diện tích)
155.61
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần, cột ngoài nhà
60.4
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (50% diện tích)
60.42
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
216.03
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
60.4
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
120.84
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
282.72
m2
22
CHỐNG THẤM, SƠN CỬA
23
Phá dỡ lớp vữa xi măng láng mặt sê nô
35.42
m2
24
Láng sênô dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
35.42
m2
25
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô
42.5
m2
26
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
27.4
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
75.24
m2
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
75.24
m2
29
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.9586
100m2
30
KHU VỆ SINH
31
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1
bộ
32
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
33
Tháo dỡ đường ống nước hiện trạng
1
T.Bộ
34
Phá dỡ nền gạch khu WC
3.38
m2
35
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ lót nền
0.32
m3
36
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường hiện trạng
15.12
m2
37
Bê tông lót nền đá 4x6, vữa XM M50
0.32
m3
38
Lát nền, sàn khu WC, kích thước gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75
3.38
m2
39
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75
15.12
m2
40
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
1.98
m2
41
Lắp đặt cửa sắt kính
1.98
m2
42
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (70% diện tích)
16.121
m2
43
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (70% diện tích)
3.402
m2
44
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
19.523
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.86
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
23.03
m2
47
Lắp đặt bồn inox 1,5m3
1
bể
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D34
0.7
100m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D27
0.15
100m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D21
0.05
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second