Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work (Bidding package No. 05)

Find: 15:14 15/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Improve the traffic road connecting from Ly Thai To street to May 2 hamlet, Hoa Binh commune (section from Km0- Km1+200)
Bidding package name
Construction work (Bidding package No. 05)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hoa Binh city budget capital from 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:15 25/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
145/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
14/11/2022 15:10
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Hoà Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:14 15/11/2022
to
15:15 25/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:15 25/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư dịch vụ thương mại và xây dựng Đức Lộc Hòa Bình Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 12, phường Hữu Nghị, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình.
2 Phòng quản lý đô thị thành phố Hòa Bình Consulting on designing design records, estimates Tổ 1, phường Thịnh Lang, TP Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình.
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phát 2 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 15, tổ 1, phường Phương Lâm, TP Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình;
4 Công ty TNHH Long Tiến Đạt Hòa Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01 đường Ngô Sỹ Liên, phường Phương Lâm, TP Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phát 2 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 15, tổ 1, phường Phương Lâm, TP Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình;
6 Công ty TNHH Long Tiến Đạt Hòa Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 15, tổ 1, phường Phương Lâm, TP Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình;

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào hữu cơ
0.284
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
0.757
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
7.118
100m3
5
Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
6.058
100m3
6
Phá đá bằng
1.212
100m3
7
Đào rãnh, đất cấp III
0.808
100m3
8
Đánh cấp nền đường, đất cấp II
0.061
100m3
9
Đánh cấp nền đường, đất cấp III
0.545
100m3
10
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
15.111
100m3
11
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp III
17.507
100m3
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu cũ
518.041
m3
13
Xúc kết cấu phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển
5.18
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
11.533
100m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
8.785
100m3
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
58.898
100m2
17
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa chặt C12.5 bằng trạm trộn 120 T/h
9.995
100tấn
18
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
9.995
100tấn
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
58.898
100m2
20
Lớp đệm vữa dày 2cm, vữa XM M100 PCB40
501.992
m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 150 PCB40
13.412
m3
22
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
27.59
m3
23
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.391
100m2
24
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
1839
1 cấu kiện
25
Chèn khe rãnh, vữa XM M100 PCB40
16.728
m2
26
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
9.137
100m3
27
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.631
100m3
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
74.7
m3
29
Lót bạt dứa đáy rãnh
7.47
100m2
30
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
30.627
100m2
31
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
4.655
100m2
32
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
5.6
tấn
33
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
16.506
tấn
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh
17.262
tấn
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
391.353
m3
36
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
109.119
m3
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
747
cấu kiện
38
Khoan căm thép neo gờ chắn bản biên bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.052
100m
39
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bản biên, ván khuôn gỗ
0.301
100m2
40
Cốt thép neo gờ chắn bản biên, đường kính <=18 mm
0.021
tấn
41
Bê tông gờ chắn bản biên, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.399
m3
42
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
11.488
100m3
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa thoát nước, đường kính ống 60mm
1.23
100m
44
Vải địa kỹ thuật bọc đầu ống thoát nước
0.426
100m2
45
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
51.316
m3
46
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
3.758
100m2
47
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
6.566
100m2
48
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
0.734
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng tường chắn, đá 2x4, mác 200 PCB40
305.14
m3
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông thân tường chắn, đá 2x4, mác 200 PCB40
258.35
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án phường Hòa Bình as follows:

  • Has relationships with 105 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.12 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 63.46%, Consulting 36.54%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 570,350,021,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 566,702,969,246 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.64%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work (Bidding package No. 05)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work (Bidding package No. 05)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second