Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work (Bidding package No. 05)

Find: 17:07 28/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating sidewalks, road surface, drainage system of Dien Bien Phu street and Tran Quang Khai street, Phuong Lam ward
Bidding package name
Construction work (Bidding package No. 05)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hoa Binh city budget capital from 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 08/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
707/QĐ-QLĐT
Approval date
25/11/2022 16:50
Approval Authority
Phòng quản lý đô thị thành phố Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 28/11/2022
to
10:00 08/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 08/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Bình Minh Hiếu Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 10, phường Tân Thịnh, thành phố Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Bảo Sơn HB Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 217, Đường An Dương Vương, phường Phương Lâm, thành phố Hoà Bình.
3 Phòng quản lý đô thị thành phố Hoà Bình Consulting on designing design records, estimates Tổ 1, phường Thịnh Lang, thành phố Hoà Bình.
4 Công ty CP Thành Kính Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 06, Tổ 7, Phường Dân Chủ, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình.
5 Công ty TNHH Nam Minh Hòa Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 96, tổ 7, phường Thịnh Lang, thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình.
6 Công ty CP Thành Kính E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 06, Tổ 7, Phường Dân Chủ, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình.
7 Công ty TNHH Nam Minh Hòa Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 96, tổ 7, phường Thịnh Lang, thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
102.545
m3
3
Xúc bê tông, đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
1.025
100m3
4
Vận chuyển bê tông phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ
1.0254
100m3
5
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
6.997
100m2
6
Bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
6.997
100m2
7
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
36.078
100m2
8
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
36.078
100m2
9
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
5.221
100tấn
10
Rãnh thoát nước ngang đường
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
30.16
m3
12
Xúc bê tông, đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.302
100m3
13
Vận chuyển bê tông phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ
0.302
100m3
14
Đào móng rãnh bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
7.037
m3
15
Đào móng rãnh, đất cấp III
0.633
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.704
100m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp chèn móng rãnh
28.819
m3
18
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
4.14
m3
19
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
8.28
m3
20
Bê tông rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.484
m3
21
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 2x4, mác 200
20.24
m3
22
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chèn hai bên rãnh, đá 2x4, mác 300
7.544
m3
23
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn rãnh
2.484
100m2
24
Lắp đặt nắp ghi gang
46
bộ
25
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.247
tấn
26
Gia công thép hình rãnh L50x50x4
0.282
tấn
27
Rãnh thoát nước đấu nối vị trí hố ga
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
9.36
m3
29
Bê tông móng, đá 4x6, mác 150
14.04
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.24
100m2
31
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, tường rãnh vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
15.84
m3
32
Trát tường rãnh, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
72
m2
33
Bê tông mũ mố đá 1x2 mác 200
8
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.96
100m2
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ mố <= 10mm
0.47
tấn
36
Bê tông bản đạy, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.76
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn bản đạy
0.59
100m2
38
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép bản đạy, đường kính > 10mm
0.473
tấn
39
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép bản đạy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.308
tấn
40
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
160
cấu kiện
41
Hố ga
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
211.075
m3
43
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
2.111
100m3
44
Vận chuyển bê tông phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ
2.111
100m3
45
Đào móng hố thu bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
84.43
m3
46
Đào móng hố thu bằng máy, đất cấp III
7.599
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
8.443
100m3
48
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.328
100m3
49
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
39.2
m3
50
Bê tông hố thu, đá 1x2, mác 200
219.36
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị thành phố Hòa Bình as follows:

  • Has relationships with 94 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.28 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.45%, Construction 46.38%, Consulting 47.83%, Non-consulting 4.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 252,327,689,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 230,044,299,732 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.83%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work (Bidding package No. 05)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work (Bidding package No. 05)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second