Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work build

    Watching    
Find: 15:04 08/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade the route from Doi Kho Si to Lang Sang 2, Ta Sin Thang commune
Bidding package name
Construction work build
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget capital perform Chapter item submission national target develop economic - social regional association people ethnic minorities number and domain stage mountain 2021- 2025, static Record
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 15/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
89/QĐ-BQLDA&PTQĐ
Approval date
05/03/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án và phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tủa Chùa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:02 08/03/2024
to
15:00 15/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 15/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng & Thương mại Gia Hân Điện Biên Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 VNG DIEN BIEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng Valuation consulting
4 Không Consulting on contract performance, testing
5 Ban QLDA Và PTQĐ huyện Tủa Chùa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
6 Ban QLDA Và PTQĐ huyện Tủa Chùa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
7 Ban QLDA Và PTQĐ huyện Tủa Chùa E-HSDT assessment consulting
8 Ban QLDA Và PTQĐ huyện Tủa Chùa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
9 Ban QLDA Và PTQĐ huyện Tủa Chùa Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn
1
4
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥ 2,5 tấn
1
5
Máy lu 6-10 tấn
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 80 lít
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
2
8
Máy đầm bàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
0.9252
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
11.8847
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
0.9198
100m3
5
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
1.65
100m3
6
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.4428
100m3
7
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
0.4971
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.8606
100m3
9
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
0.148
100m3
10
Mặt đường
11
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
0.0411
100m3
12
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
3.9532
100m3
13
Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
1.5691
100m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
364.91
m3
15
Bạt dứa lót móng
22.807
100m2
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.7368
100m3
17
Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.207
100m2
18
Rãnh dọc gia cố
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 150
70.16
m3
20
Bạt dứa lót móng
6.7578
100m2
21
Ván khuôn rãnh
3.2282
100m2
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
33
cấu kiện
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
0.0587
tấn
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0579
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.07
m3
26
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0757
100m2
27
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
0.1907
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.229
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.6
m3
30
Ván khuôn thành rãnh
0.2786
100m2
31
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
0.39
m3
32
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.1111
100m3
33
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0517
100m3
34
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
12
cấu kiện
35
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.2239
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tấm đan mác 200
1.38
m3
37
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0576
100m2
38
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải
39
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
0.9663
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
16.5089
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp IV
2.986
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work build". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work build" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second