Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work build

    Watching    
Find: 14:52 09/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Internal traffic road in Ta Huoi Trang 1 village, Tua Thang commune
Bidding package name
Construction work build
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget capital perform Chapter item submission national target develop economic - social regional association people ethnic minorities number and domain stage mountain 2021- 2025, static Record
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 16/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
102/QĐ-BQLDA@PTQĐ
Approval date
09/03/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án và phát triển quỹ đất
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:50 09/03/2024
to
10:00 16/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 16/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Cty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hồng Vũ Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 VNG DIEN BIEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng Valuation consulting
4 Không Consulting on contract performance, testing
5 Ban Quản lý dự án và phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tủa Chùa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
6 Ban Quản lý dự án và phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tủa Chùa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
7 Ban Quản lý dự án và phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tủa Chùa E-HSDT assessment consulting
8 Ban Quản lý dự án và phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tủa Chùa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
9 Ban Quản lý dự án và phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tủa Chùa Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn
2
4
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥ 2,5 tấn
1
5
Máy lu 6-10 tấn
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 80 lít
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
2
8
Máy đầm bàn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
2.4433
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
10.7612
100m3
4
Phá đá mặt, đá cấp III
15.0884
100m3
5
Phá đá kênh mương, nền đường, đá cấp III
10.02
100m3
6
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
0.0139
100m3
7
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
0.133
100m3
8
Phá đá mặt bằng, đá cấp III
0.1486
100m3
9
Phá đá kênh mương, nền đường, đá cấp III
0.1621
100m3
10
Đào san đất, đất cấp I
0.4798
100m3
11
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
8.9488
100m3
12
Cày xới bùn, đất
2.989
100m3
13
Lu lèn độ chặt K = 0,95
2.989
100m3
14
Đào rãnh
15
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.0023
100m3
16
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.3136
100m3
17
Phá đá mặt bằng, đá cấp III
0.5588
100m3
18
Phá đá kênh mương, nền đường, đá cấp III
0.17
100m3
19
Đào khuôn đường
20
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
0.0366
100m3
21
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
0.6351
100m3
22
Phá đá mặt bằng, đá cấp III
0.8903
100m3
23
Phá đá kênh mương, đá cấp III
0.585
100m3
24
Vận chuyển, điều phối đất, đá
25
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
2.8087
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
0.5314
100m3
27
Xúc đá sau nổ mìn lên phương tiện vận chuyển
28.7352
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đá sau nổ mìn trong phạm vi <= 300m
28.7352
100m3
29
Mặt đường
30
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 14 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
183.83
m3
31
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, chiều dày 10cm
1.3131
100m3
32
Bạt dứa lót móng
13.1308
100m2
33
Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.5839
100m2
34
Cống tròn
35
Lắp đặt ống cống tròn ĐK=1,0m
19
đoạn ống
36
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống tròn ĐK=1000mm
19
ống cống
37
Bê tông ống cống, mác M200 đá 1x2
6.65
ống cống
38
Cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <=10mm
0.703
m3
39
Ván khuôn ống cống
1.3129
tấn
40
Bê tông mối nối đổi dốc, mác M200
0.53
m3
41
Cốt thép mối nối đổi dốc, đường kính <=10mm
0.014
tấn
42
Ván khuôn tường đầu, tường cánh
0.0376
100m2
43
Bê tông móng cống, mác M150
22.14
100m2
44
Bê tông hố thu, mác M150
5.01
m3
45
Bê tông đầu cống, tường cánh, mác M150
9.1
m3
46
Bê tông sân cống, mác M150
24.95
m3
47
Ván khuôn móng, sân cống và hố thu
0.9169
m3
48
Ván khuôn tường đầu, tường cánh
0.0833
100m2
49
Đá hộc xây VXM M100, mái dốc
18.33
100m2
50
Đá hộc xây VXM M100, chân khay mái dốc
0.78
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work build". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work build" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second