Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work build

    Watching    
Find: 11:01 23/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the internal road in Tu Cha village, Huoi So commune
Bidding package name
Construction work build
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital NSTW perform Chapter submit National Championship develop economy - society copper area people ethnic minority number and domain stage mountain paragraph 2021- 2025, province Dien Bien
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 12/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500029993_2501231035
Approval date
23/01/2025 10:38
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án và phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tủa Chùa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:59 23/01/2025
to
15:00 12/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 12/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Gia Hân Điện Biên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị trấn Tủa Chùa
2 Công ty TNHH TV & XD TNH Điện Biên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Điện Biên
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng Valuation consulting Thị trấn Tủa Chùa
4 Ban Quản lý dự án các công trình huyện Tủa Chùa Consulting on contract performance, testing Thị trấn Tủa Chùa
5 Ban Quản lý dự án các công trình huyện Tủa Chùa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn Tủa Chùa
6 Ban Quản lý dự án các công trình huyện Tủa Chùa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Tủa Chùa
7 Ban Quản lý dự án các công trình huyện Tủa Chùa E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn Tủa Chùa
8 Ban Quản lý dự án các công trình huyện Tủa Chùa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Tủa Chùa
9 Ban Quản lý dự án các công trình huyện Tủa Chùa Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Thị trấn Tủa Chùa
10 Không Other consultants directly participate in the process of organizing contractor selection Không

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải <= 5,0 T
1
2
Máy đào gầu <= 0,2m3
1
3
Máy lu <=10 tấn
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông <= 150 lít
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
8
Máy đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
1.3356
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
9.7292
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
0.9664
100m3
5
Đào rãnh, đất cấp II
0.0011
100m3
6
Đào rãnh, đất cấp III
0.8578
100m3
7
Đào rãnh, đất cấp IV
0.3914
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.573
100m3
9
Đánh cấp nền đường, đất cấp III
0.2308
100m3
10
Mặt đường
11
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp II
0.0006
100m3
12
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp III
3.6722
100m3
13
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp IV
0.6865
100m3
14
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
320
m3
15
Bạt dứa
19.9999
100m2
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.4
100m3
17
Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.9521
100m2
18
Rãnh dọc
19
Bê tông rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 150
69.89
m3
20
Bạt dứa
6.7317
100m2
21
Ván khuôn rãnh
3.2158
100m2
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
14
cấu kiện
23
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.2612
tấn
24
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 200
1.61
m3
25
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0672
100m2
26
Vận chuyển đổ thải
27
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
1.3362
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
12.7125
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp IV
2.0443
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work build". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work build" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second