Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work build

Find: 16:51 27/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading internal village roads in Muong Dun commune, Tua Chua district
Bidding package name
Construction work build
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the project contractor selection plan: Upgrading internal village roads in Muong Dun commune, Tua Chua district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Bank capital local books direction district manage
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 13/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500065272_2502271643
Approval date
27/02/2025 16:47
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án và phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tủa Chùa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:49 27/02/2025
to
16:00 13/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 13/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng & Thương mại Gia Hân Điện Biên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị trấn Tủa Chùa
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng TNH Điện Biên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng Valuation consulting Thị trấn Tủa Chùa
4 Không Consulting on contract performance, testing Không
5 Ban Quản lý dự án và phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tủa Chùa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn Tủa Chùa
6 Ban Quản lý dự án và phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tủa Chùa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Tủa Chùa
7 Ban Quản lý dự án và phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tủa Chùa E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn Tủa Chùa
8 Ban Quản lý dự án và phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tủa Chùa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Tủa Chùa
9 Ban Quản lý dự án và phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tủa Chùa Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Thị trấn Tủa Chùa
10 Không Other consultants directly participate in the process of organizing contractor selection Không

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 3,0 T
1
2
Máy đào gầu >= 0,2m3
1
3
Máy lu >=10 tấn
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông >= 150 lít
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
8
Máy đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đường thôn Nà Xa
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
1.6189
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
9.394
100m3
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.01
100m3
5
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.2931
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.4224
100m3
7
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
0.3925
100m3
8
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
0.0431
100m3
9
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
4.187
100m3
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
290.587
m3
11
Bạt dứa lót
18.1617
100m2
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
2.1794
100m3
13
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
2.1396
100m2
14
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
1.3002
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp II
0.263
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp II
0.1066
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
8.2665
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III
2.0378
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp III
3.354
100m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 150
21.113
m3
21
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
2.0336
100m2
22
bạt dứa lót
0.9715
100m2
23
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
15
cấu kiện
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.1414
tấn
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.1628
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.69
m3
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.183
100m2
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.1601
tấn
29
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.008
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.32
m3
31
khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2436
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0239
tấn
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.16
m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 150
20.43
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
7.7
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
27.72
m3
37
khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.89
100m2
38
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.5975
100m2
39
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0733
100m3
40
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mặt bằng
3.64
m3
41
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.1874
100m3
42
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.4594
100m3
43
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.5763
100m3
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày > 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 150
21.768
m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
59.834
m3
46
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
6.648
m3
47
khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8284
100m2
48
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.7783
100m2
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90
0.0938
100m
50
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 4x6
0.0585
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work build". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work build" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second