Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work build

Find: 11:37 18/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing road surface and traffic safety systems in Van Gia town and district roads
Bidding package name
Construction work build
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of contractor selection plan Works: Road repair and traffic safety systems Roads in Van Gia town and district roads Location: Van Ninh district, Khanh Hoa province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source the career economy echo book district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 29/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500155215_2504181115
Approval date
18/04/2025 11:32
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Vạn Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:35 18/04/2025
to
16:30 29/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 29/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
62.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ANH QUAN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates địa chỉ: Tổ 12, thị Trấn Vạn Giã, huyện Vạn Ninh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tín Phát Vạn Ninh; Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates địa chỉ: Trung Dõng 1, xã Vạn Bình, huyện Vạn Ninh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 PHUOC AN TRADE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT địa chỉ: Số 85, đường 72, Phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn kiến trúc Xây dựng Đăng Thịnh; E-HSMT . appraisal consulting địa chỉ: Tổ 13, thị Trấn Vạn Giã, huyện Vạn Ninh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
5 PHUOC AN TRADE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting địa chỉ: Số 85, đường 72, Phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn kiến trúc Xây dựng Đăng Thịnh; Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results địa chỉ: Tổ 13, thị Trấn Vạn Giã, huyện Vạn Ninh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW. (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị để chứng minh khả năng huy động của nhà thầu)
1
2
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 25 T. (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị để chứng minh khả năng huy động của nhà thầu)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng ≥ 10 T. (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị để chứng minh khả năng huy động của nhà thầu)
1
4
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất ≥ 420 m3/h. (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị để chứng minh khả năng huy động của nhà thầu)
2
5
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất ≥ 190 CV. (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị để chứng minh khả năng huy động của nhà thầu)
1
6
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - năng suất ≥ 130 CV. (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị để chứng minh khả năng huy động của nhà thầu)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít. (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị để chứng minh khả năng huy động của nhà thầu)
1
8
Máy xúc lật - dung tích gầu ≥ 1,65 m3. (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị để chứng minh khả năng huy động của nhà thầu)
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 T. (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị để chứng minh khả năng huy động của nhà thầu)
2
10
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 10 T. (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị để chứng minh khả năng huy động của nhà thầu)
2
11
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥ 2,5 T. (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị để chứng minh khả năng huy động của nhà thầu)
2
12
Trạm trộn bê tông asphant - năng suất ≥ 120 T/h. (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị để chứng minh khả năng huy động của nhà thầu)
1
13
Máy sơn kẻ vạch đường tự hành. (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị để chứng minh khả năng huy động của nhà thầu)
1
14
Máy thủy bình. (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị để chứng minh khả năng huy động của nhà thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần thảm BTN C12.5
2
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
143.5832
100m2
3
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
143.5832
100m2
4
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt mịn bằng trạm trộn 50÷60T/h
2156.12
tấn
5
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
21.5612
100tấn
6
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 7km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
150.9284
100tấn
7
Hệ thống an toàn giao thông
8
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 1,5mm ( sơn vàng)
574.965
m2
9
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 1,5mm ( sơn trắng)
3812.175
m2
10
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
1407.6
m2
11
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển vuông 60x60cm
3
cái
12
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
18
cái
13
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
191
cái
14
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
16.88
1m3
15
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
3.376
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.1688
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Vạn Ninh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 30 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.70 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 41.18%, Consulting 23.53%, Non-consulting 35.29%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 44,255,065,072 VND, in which the total winning value is: 37,626,066,600 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 14.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work build". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work build" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second