Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work (Construction part funded by the state)

Find: 10:22 26/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road from Bai Trang hamlet to O Ga hamlet, Dong Lai commune, Tan Lac district
Bidding package name
Construction work (Construction part funded by the state)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program on building new countryside in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:30 02/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
115/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đông Lai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:20 26/10/2023
to
10:30 02/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 02/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Ninh Hòa Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm Dương 1, xã Ngọc Lương, huyện Yên Thủy, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Nam Thiên Phong Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 19, ngõ 52, tổ 12, phường Dân Chủ, thành phố Hòa Bình
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tân Lạc Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Mãn Đức, huyện Tân Lạc, tỉnh Hòa Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Nam Minh Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 96, tổ 7, phường Thịnh Lang, thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng 306 Hòa Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 18, phường Tân Thịnh, thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
6 Công ty TNHH Nam Minh Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 96, tổ 7, phường Thịnh Lang, thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
7 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng 306 Hòa Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 18, phường Tân Thịnh, thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất ≥ 7,5 kW hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5 kW hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
2
5
Máy đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
2
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23 kW hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 9 T hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16T hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy rải - năng suất ≥ 50m3/h- 60m3/h hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
2
12
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥ 150 lít hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
1
13
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 CV hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 7T hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
5.9026
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.0131
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.1176
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
1.093
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.0543
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
7.358
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
7.358
100m3/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.0163
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.0163
100m3/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
1.7327
100m3
12
Mua đất
1744.4017
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
17.444
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
17.444
100m3/1km
15
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
12.3885
100m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới (chỉ tính vật liệu, máy thi công)
3.2533
100m3
17
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly (chỉ tính vật liệu)
21.6702
100m2
18
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông (chỉ tính vật liệu, máy thi công)
2.4648
100m2
19
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB30
433.4031
m3
20
Thi công khe co (chỉ tính vật liệu, máy thi công)
529.5893
m
21
Thi công khe giãn (chỉ tính vật liệu, máy thi công)
35.5429
m
22
Cắt khe co (chỉ tính vật liệu, máy thi công)
52.9589
10m
23
Cắt khe giãn (chỉ tính vật liệu, máy thi công)
3.5543
10m
24
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
25
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.7181
100m3
26
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB30
6.67
m3
27
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 2x4, PCB30
7.4541
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.147
100m2
29
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.679
100m2
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
4.46
m3
31
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4075
100m3
32
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.69
m3
33
Bê tông bản mặt cầu, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
5.46
m3
34
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.96
m3
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1911
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0895
tấn
37
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1573
tấn
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.3574
tấn
39
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
0.632
100m2
40
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.3108
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
42
cái
42
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
0.224
m2
43
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
44
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.5893
m3
45
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.699
m3
46
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0782
100m2
47
Ván khuôn gỗ mái bờ kênh mương
0.4992
100m2
48
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
9.864
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work (Construction part funded by the state)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work (Construction part funded by the state)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second