Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work (Construction part funded by the state)

Find: 15:55 27/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Muong Trung, Phong Phu commune, Tan Lac district
Bidding package name
Construction work (Construction part funded by the state)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program on building new countryside in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 03/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
857/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/10/2023 15:27
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phong Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:53 27/10/2023
to
15:30 03/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 03/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Thái Hà Binh HB Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 06, tổ 6, phường Thịnh Lang, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Nam Thiên Phong Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 19, ngõ 52, tổ 12, phường Dân Chủ, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tân Lạc Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Mãn Đức, huyện Tân Lạc, tỉnh Hòa Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Nam Minh Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 96, tổ 7, phường Thịnh Lang, thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng 306 Hòa Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 18, phường Tân Thịnh, thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
6 Công ty TNHH Nam Minh Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 96, tổ 7, phường Thịnh Lang, thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
7 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng 306 Hòa Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 18, phường Tân Thịnh, thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén - công suất ≥ 3m3/ph hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép – công suất >= 5 kW hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
2
4
Máy đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23 kW hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
2
6
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - công suất ≥ 360m3/h hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
2
8
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5T hoặc tương đương và sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép đáy mương cũ bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
189.84
m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá thành kênh cũ xuống cấp bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
285.3
m3
3
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
55
m3
4
Bao tải rứa 1 lớp chống mất nước XM
1100
m2
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150 PCB40
165
m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 150 PCB40
206.25
m3
7
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
4.125
100m2
8
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
27.5
100m2
9
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
24.84
m2
10
Ống nhựa cửa chia nước PVC D110mm
28
m
11
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
4.92
m3
12
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.4805
tấn
13
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2214
100m2
14
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
41
1 cấu kiện
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.975
m3
16
Bao tải rứa 1 lớp chống mất nước XM
19.5
m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150 PCB40
5.85
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 150 PCB40
6.981
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.09
100m2
20
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1304
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
1.8
m3
22
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.1961
tấn
23
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.081
100m2
24
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
15
1 cấu kiện
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
5.481
m3
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hoàn trả mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
6.09
m3
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.367
100m2
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.5652
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
1.835
m3
30
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 25kg
367
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work (Construction part funded by the state)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work (Construction part funded by the state)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second