Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work construction work submit

    Watching    
Find: 09:44 14/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repairing some damaged items at Hoi An market
Bidding package name
Construction work construction work submit
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source collect close contribute build build base infrastructure of the household love at the Market Hoi An
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 21/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
90/QĐ-BQLC
Approval date
13/11/2024 09:28
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý chợ Hội An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:42 14/11/2024
to
10:00 21/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 21/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN NAM PHÁT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 2, Khối Phước Trạch, Phường Cửa Đại, Thành phố Hội An, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Cửa Đại Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 59 An Dương Vương, Phường Thanh Hà, Thành phố Hội An, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÔNG SON 6 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 50 Nguyễn Chích - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Bản Mây E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 29 Mai Thúc Loan, - Thị trấn Khâm Đức - Huyện Phước Sơn - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÔNG SON 6 E-HSDT assessment consulting 50 Nguyễn Chích - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty TNHH Bản Mây Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 29 Mai Thúc Loan, - Thị trấn Khâm Đức - Huyện Phước Sơn - Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ô CỬA CHỢ GIẾNG MÁY
2
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.598
100m2
3
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao 3,6m
0.831
100m2
4
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
0.831
100m2
5
Lợp mái che tường bằng tấm Poli rỗng lấy sáng
4.537
m2
6
Lợp mái che tường bằng tấm nhựa Alu giả gỗ
55.794
m2
7
MÁI TÔN HÀNG RAU CHỢ GIẾNG MÁY
8
Dọn dẹp, di dời vật cản trước khi thi công và trả về lại hiện trạng
5
công
9
Tháo tấm bạc quay
0.302
100m2
10
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
7.314
100m2
11
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.14
tấn
12
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.191
tấn
13
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.14
tấn
14
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.191
tấn
15
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ, tôn dày 0.5mm
7.628
100m2
16
Tè tôn chống xốc nước
260.28
md
17
GCLD lập la giằng bão
1062.12
md
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
863.855
m2
19
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao 3,6m
7.456
100m2
20
SỬA CHỮA MÁI NGÓI, CHỐNG THẤM SÊ NÔ, SÀN MÁI CHỢ ĐƠN NGUYÊN TRẦN PHÚ, ĐN BẠCH ĐẰNG
21
Phá dỡ bờ nóc mái ki ốt đường Bạch Đằng
24.92
m
22
Tháo dỡ mái ngói âm dương
17.75
m2
23
Lợp mái ngói âm dương
20.5
m2
24
Cắt tường để lắp đặt tè tôn chống giọt nước
24.92
1m
25
Đục lớp vữa trát để lắp đặt tè tôn
2.492
1m2
26
GCLD tè tôn chống xốc nước
24.92
1m2
27
Trát lại vị trí đóng tè tôn, vữa XM M75
3.738
m
28
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
3.738
1m2
29
Trát vị trí ki ốt bị thấy thấm sàn
3.6
m
30
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.249
m3
31
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
0.249
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
0.249
m3
33
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
7.8
1m2
34
Vệ sinh nền đổ bê tông
292.292
m2
35
Dán lưới thủy tinh tại vị trí nứt, trám vinkem GAP600
11.7
m
36
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
292.292
1m2
37
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M75
3.8
1m2
38
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.147
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÔNG SON 6 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 60 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.43 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.17%, Construction 79.17%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 4.16%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 22,653,480,397 VND, in which the total winning value is: 17,742,969,596 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 21.68%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work construction work submit". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work construction work submit" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second