Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work + ensure traffic safety

Find: 17:16 07/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The road of Giao Huong commune, the section of Thanh Phu hamlet to Giao Thanh
Bidding package name
Construction work + ensure traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The road of Giao Huong commune, the section of Thanh Phu hamlet to Giao Thanh
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources Commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:15 16/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500192164_2505071656
Approval date
07/05/2025 16:57
Approval Authority
UBND xã Giao Hương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:59 07/05/2025
to
17:15 16/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:15 16/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH MAI PHƯƠNG Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Tổ dân phố số1 - Thị trấn Ngô Đồng - Huyện Giao Thủy - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 ANH DUY CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Xóm 1 - Xã Xuân Thành - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 MANH HUNG HN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tổ dân phố Mạc - Phường Tân Hiệp - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 PHU VINH NAM DINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on appraisal of E-HSMTs, Appraisal of CNT Xóm 7 - Xã Phúc Thắng - Huyện Nghĩa Hưng - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 HOANG DIEP INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy Xóm 1 - Xã Thọ Nghiệp - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
2
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc), lực đầm ≥ 70kg
2
4
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7kW
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250L
1
6
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích ≥ 150L
2
7
Máy hàn, công suất ≥ 23kW
2
8
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5,0kW
1
9
Máy đào, thể tích gầu ≥ 0,2m3
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 3T
1
11
Máy lu tĩnh, trọng lượng ≥ 9T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần nền, mặt đường
2
Đào khuôn đường
25.7409
100m3
3
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
2.0846
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất, Cấp đất II
23.5104
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
15.4003
100m3
6
Thi công lớp móng đá thải
7.0744
100m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
336.006
m3
8
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
30.8006
100m2
9
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm
30.8006
100m2
10
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
30.8006
100m2
11
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
61.3
m3
12
Lót ni lon
4.0867
100m2
13
Đào móng cột, trụ, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.45
1m3
14
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.45
m3
15
Mua biển báo phản quang loại tam giác
2
cái
16
Mua trụ biển báo
2
cái
17
Lắp dựng biển báo phản quang loại tam giác
2
cái
18
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
10.6
m2
19
Kè đá
20
Đóng cọc tre , chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
24
100m
21
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
4
100m
22
Tre cây song tử nẹp ngang
320
m
23
Phên nứa
160
m2
24
Thép buộc 3 ly
40
kg
25
Bơm nước mặt
5
ca
26
Đắp đất đập tạm
2.49
100m3
27
Mua đất đắp đập tạm
249
m3
28
Đào phá dỡ đập tạm
2.49
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
2.49
100m3
30
Vét bùn
16.8
100m3
31
Đào móng kè
23.8277
100m3
32
Đắp đất sau kè, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.3758
100m3
33
Đắp đất hoàn trả chân khay
2.9121
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
37.1096
100m3
35
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
210
100m
36
Vét bùn đầu cọc
28
m3
37
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
215.81
m3
38
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
196
m3
39
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
223.18
m3
40
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40
479.1
m3
41
Miết mạch tường đá loại lồi
1848
m2
42
Khe lún 2 lớp giấy dầu tẩm 3 lớp nhựa đường
93.885
m2
43
Bê tông cục chắn bánh, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.54
m3
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.4263
100m2
45
Lắp dựng cục chắn bánh
188
m
46
Sơn cục chắn bánh
152.76
1m2
47
Bê tông tấm giảm áp, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.83
m3
48
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.226
100m2
49
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤75kg
113
1 cấu kiện
50
Vải lọc tương đương TS40
0.7232
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work + ensure traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work + ensure traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second