Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work (including ensuring traffic safety)

Find: 11:07 15/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Xuan Khe commune, the route from National Highway 38B to the church and the route from Highway 38B to Ba Luong culvert
Name of Tender Notice
Construction work (including ensuring traffic safety)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Xuan Khe commune, the route from National Highway 38B to the church and the route from Highway 38B to Ba Luong culvert
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 25/05/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:58 15/05/2022
to
14:00 25/05/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 25/05/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
100.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
≥5KW
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
≥ 60kg
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
≥1,5kW
1
4
Máy hàn điện
≥23kW
1
5
Máy nén khí
≥300m3/h
1
6
Máy đào
≤ 0,8m3
1
7
Máy lu tĩnh
≥ 9 Tấn
1
8
Máy lu rung
≥ 16 Tấn
1
9
Thiết bị nấu nhựa, phun tưới nhựa đường (hoặc ô tô tưới nhựa)
Đồng bộ
1
10
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
Đồng bộ
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông
≥250lít
1
12
Máy trộn vữa
≥80 lít
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ
≥ 7 Tấn
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
15,117 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Vận chuyển đất đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất I
15,117 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Đào đường cũ BTXM - Cấp đất IV
3,857 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Vận chuyển bê tông đường cũ bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất IV
3,857 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Cắt mép đường cũ
0,38 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất II
25,007 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Vận chuyển đất đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất II
12,503 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Đắp đất nền đường, lề đường, taluy, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
16,688 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Đắp khuôn đường đá lẫn đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
28,803 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Mua đá lẫn đất - KV5
4.475,405 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới (loại II)
11,582 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên (loại I)
8,882 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Tưới nhựa thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
59,554 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C12,5 và vận chuyển đến công trình
10,106 100tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C12,5 - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
59,554 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Đào móng - Cấp đất I
3,206 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Vận chuyển đất đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất I
3,206 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Đắp đất hoàn trả, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2,213 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Mua đá lẫn đất - KV5
287,677 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc L=2,5m - Cấp đất I
80,74 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
12,92 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Ván khuôn móng cống, tường đầu, tường cánh, sân cống
1,905 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2 (móng cống, sân cống)
46,07 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2 (tường đầu, tường cánh)
17,29 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Lắp đặt ống cống tròn D600, L=1,0m, HL93
46 CK Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Lắp đặt ống cống tròn D1000, L=1,0m, HL93
9 CK Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Lắp đặt cống hộp BxH=1,2x1,0m, L=10m, HL93
5 CK Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Lắp đặt cống hộp BxH=1,5x1,5m, L=10m, HL93
8 CK Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Nối cống D600 bằng gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22cm
41 Mn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Nối cống D1000 bằng gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22cm
8 Mn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Nối cống hộp BxH=1,2x1,0m bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng
4 Mn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Nối cống hộp BxH=1,5x1,5m bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng
7 Mn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Quét nhựa đường ống cống
198,52 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Bê tông dàn van đổ tại chỗ, M200, đá 1x2
0,36 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Gia cống, lắp dựng cốt thép dàn van, ĐK ≤10mm
0,005 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Gia cống, lắp dựng cốt thép dàn van, ĐK ≤18mm
0,05 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Ván khuôn dàn van
0,058 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Gia công, lắp đặt kết cấu thép cánh van cống
0,203 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Bu lông D14
2 Cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Vít nâng V1
1 Bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Sơn cánh van cống 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5,45 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Bê tông đáy hố ga, M200, đá 1x2
2,39 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Ván khuôn bê tông đáy hố ga
0,064 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Xây hố ga bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
7,14 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Láng đáy hố ga dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
4,04 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Trát thành hố ga dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
32,02 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mũ ga, ĐK ≤10mm
0,073 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Bê tông mũ ga, M200, đá 1x2
1,06 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 Ván khuôn mũ ga
0,133 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm nắp ga
0,112 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work (including ensuring traffic safety)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work (including ensuring traffic safety)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 89

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second