Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work (including equipment)

Find: 17:25 02/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Approving the contractor selection plan
Bidding package name
Construction work (including equipment)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 14/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
79/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
28/10/2022 17:04
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA các CTXD Diên Khánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:24 02/11/2022
to
16:00 14/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 14/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates 54 Hồng Bàng, P. Tân Lập, TP. Nha Trang, Khánh Hòa
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch và Kiểm định Xây dựng Khánh Hòa Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 165 Thống Nhất, TP. Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Phòng Quản lý Đô thị huyện Diên Khánh Consulting on designing design records, estimates 149 Lý Tự Trọng, TT. Diên Khánh, H. Diên Khánh, Khánh Hòa
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu Tư Xây Dựng HDK Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Tây 1, Xã Diên Sơn, Huyện Diên Khánh, Khánh Hòa
5 Ban quản lý dự án các công trình xây dựng huyện Diên Khánh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 06 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm - Thị Trấn Diên Khánh - Huyện Diên Khánh - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu Tư Xây Dựng HDK E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Tây 1, Xã Diên Sơn, Huyện Diên Khánh, Khánh Hòa
7 Ban quản lý dự án các công trình xây dựng huyện Diên Khánh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 06 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm - Thị Trấn Diên Khánh - Huyện Diên Khánh - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
8 Công ty TNHH E.T.N.T Design consultancy, estimate (electricity supply, lighting) Tòa nhà VCN Tower - 02 Tố Hữu - Phước Hải - Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa
9 MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL KHANH HOA COMPANY LIMITED Design consultancy, estimate (water supply) 18 đường số 28 - KĐT Phước Long - P. Phước Long - Thành phố Nha Trang - Khánh Hòa

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
BT móng đá 2x4 VXMPC40 M150 dày 10cm
4.411
m3
2
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
39
cấu kiện
3
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
39
cấu kiện
4
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông bằng ô tô 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
2.1325
10 tấn/1km
5
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
39
1 cấu kiện
6
PHẦN HỆ THỐNG CẤP NƯỚC
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
5.6702
100m3
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE DN100 (DN110) - PN12.5
4.62
100m
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE DN50 (DN63) - PN12.5
4.636
100m
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D150 (DN168) - PN9
0.06
100m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D100 (DN114) - PN9
0.12
100m
12
Lắp đặt ống sắt tráng kẽm DN20 dày 3.2mm
0.03
100m
13
Lắp đặt tê 90o nối hàn HDPE DN100x100
8
cái
14
Lắp đặt tê 90o nối hàn HDPE DN100x50
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt cút 90o nối hàn HDPE DN100 (DN110)
2
cái
16
Lắp đặt cút 45o nối hàn HDPE DN100 (DN110)
20
cái
17
Lắp đặt cút 90o sắt tráng kẽm DN20
2
cái
18
Cung cấp đầu nối ren STK DN20
4
cái
19
CC, LĐ Nối giảm HDPE DN100x50 (DN110x63)
4
cái
20
CC, LĐ Đầu nối bích HDPE DN100 (DN110)
18
bộ
21
Cung cấp nối bích 1 đầu vặn HDPE D50
9
cái
22
CC, LĐ đầu bịt nối vặn HDPE DN50 (DN63)
4
cái
23
Lắp đặt khớp nối mềm B-B DN100mm
8
cái
24
Lắp đặt khớp nối mềm B-E DN100mm
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt khớp nối mềm cao su DN50
4
cái
26
Lắp đặt van cổng ty chìm nắp chụp BB DN100
6
cái
27
Lắp đặt van cổng ty chìm nắp chụp BB DN50
5
cái
28
Lắp đặt van khoá đồng 20mm - nối ren
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt Bầu xả khí D20
1
cái
30
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ đường kính ống 100mm
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt trụ cứu hoả đường kính 100mm
2
cái
32
Mặt bích thép rỗng D100
18
bộ
33
Mặt bích thép đặc D100
2
bộ
34
Mặt bích thép rỗng D50
9
bộ
35
Bulon, đai ốc, gioăng cao su nối bích D100
22
bo
36
Bulon, đai ốc, gioăng cao su nối bích D50
13
bo
37
Cung cấp nắp hộp van D150
6
bo
38
Cung cấp nắp hộp van D100
4
bo
39
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống d=100mm
4.62
100m
40
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống d=50mm
4.636
100m
41
Công tác khử trùng ống nước, đường kính ống 100mm
4.62
100m
42
Công tác khử trùng ống nước, đường kính ống 100mm
4.636
100m
43
Cung cấp nước súc rửa ống HDPE
9.073
m3
44
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.0638
100m3
45
Tưới nước đất đắp bằng ôtô 5m3, v/c 1km
5.319
m3
46
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.5794
100m3
47
Tưới nước đất đắp bằng ôtô 5m3, v/c 1km
17.897
m3
48
CC, LĐ cốt thép đan đỡ ống D<=10mm
0.1708
tấn
49
TC & tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan ĐS
0.0806
100m2
50
BT đá 1x2 VXMPC40 M250 nắp đan ĐS
1.43
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban QLDA các CTXD Diên Khánh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 100 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.56 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.98%, Construction 43.40%, Consulting 35.85%, Non-consulting 3.77%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 372,372,197,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 324,727,408,298 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 12.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work (including equipment)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work (including equipment)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 100

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second