Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work: Road to Old Market Park

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:10 14/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
ROAD ENTRANCE TO OLD MARKET PARK
Bidding package name
Construction work: Road to Old Market Park
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career (Class V urban area) in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 26/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
424/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/11/2024 10:04
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Bình Phú

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:08 14/11/2024
to
15:00 26/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 26/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.600.000 VND
Amount in words
One million six hundred thousand dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Nam Phương Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Tứ Kiệt, Phường 1, Thị xã Cai Lậy, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Vạn Lợi Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đoàn Thị Nghiệp, Phường 5, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Hiền Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 456 Thái Sanh Hạnh, phường 9, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và Đầu tư xây dựng Phúc Anh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 330 Ấp Bình Phong, Xã Tân Mỹ Chánh, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Hiền Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 456 Thái Sanh Hạnh, phường 9, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và Đầu tư xây dựng Phúc Anh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 330 Ấp Bình Phong, Xã Tân Mỹ Chánh, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
7 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng Huyện Cai Lậy Technical design evaluation, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Tứ Kiệt, phường 1, thị xã Cai Lậy, tỉnh Tiền Giang

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 15:42 21/11/2024 15:00 21/11/2024 15:00 26/11/2024 15:00 21/11/2024 15:00 26/11/2024 According to Point b, Clause 4, Article 131 of Decree No. 24/2024/ND-CP dated February 27, 2024

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
430/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 27/11/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:23 02/12/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
2
Máy đầm bàn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
3
Máy đầm dùi. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Trọng lượng: ≥ 70 kg. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*Ống HDPE D315 PN 10
2
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường <= 14cm
0.434
100m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.53
m3
4
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
15.81
m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.363
m3
6
Trải nilon
0.036
100m2
7
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.026
m3
8
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.726
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45cm
0.181
100m2
10
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.777
m3
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 315mm chiều dày 18,7mm
0.288
100m
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.097
100m3
13
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.034
tấn
14
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.011
100m2
15
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.243
m3
16
* ĐƯỜNG ĐAN
17
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công
4.41
m3
18
Đắp cát nền đường bằng thủ công
8.49
m3
19
Trải nilon
1.875
100m2
20
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
0.025
100m2
21
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.594
tấn
22
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
22.67
m3
23
Cắt khe co 1*4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
5.88
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HIỀN VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 73 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.78 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.35%, Construction 74.07%, Consulting 12.35%, Non-consulting 1.23%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 278,721,580,529 VND, in which the total winning value is: 264,420,997,632 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work: Road to Old Market Park". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work: Road to Old Market Park" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second