Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work submit

    Watching    
Find: 15:44 30/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing rural roads in Kon Mong village; Item: Repairing street sewers, reinforcing drainage ditches
Bidding package name
Construction work submit
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Maintenance capital belongs to the National Target program for socio-economic development in the Mekong Delta region in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
330/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/11/2024 15:40
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ ĐĂK HRING
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:42 30/11/2024
to
08:00 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.835.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million eight hundred thirty five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 218/6, đường Duy Tân, phường Trường Chinh, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Trường Hà Kon Tum E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 257 đường Trần Nhân Tông, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 218/6, đường Duy Tân, phường Trường Chinh, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Trường Hà Kon Tum Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 257 đường Trần Nhân Tông, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 7,0 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHẮC PHỤC MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC, GIA CỐ HẠ LƯU CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC QUA ĐƯỜNG, GIA CỐ LỀ ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG THÔN KON MONG XÃ ĐĂK HRINH
2
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.433
100m3
3
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.369
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.016
100m3
5
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
7.705
m3
6
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng rãnh
0.352
100m2
7
Đổ bê tông móng đá 1x2, mác 200
19.59
m3
8
Ván khuôn khuôn thân rãnh
2.258
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông thân rãnh đá 1x2, mác 200
28.078
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.03
100m2
11
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
0.038
tấn
12
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 18mm
0.059
tấn
13
Cốt thép đà kiềng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.01
tấn
14
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250
0.54
m3
15
Lắp đặt tấm đan trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
10
cấu kiện
16
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.031
100m2
17
Thi công khe co mặt đường bê tông
25.119
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông gia cố lề đường đá 1x2, mác 250
16.5
m3
19
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.03
100m3
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.005
100m3
21
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m trên cạn
5
rọ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV NGUYÊN KHOA KON TUM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 250 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.58 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 47.85%, Construction 28.34%, Consulting 7.48%, Non-consulting 16.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 749,961,630,988 VND, in which the total winning value is: 740,927,876,271 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work submit". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work submit" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second