Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work submit

Find: 13:28 26/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing subject classrooms and building a new dome at Tran Phu Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction work submit
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing subject classrooms and building a new dome at Tran Phu Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the state budget and mobilizing other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 07/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500057814_2502260931
Approval date
26/02/2025 09:32
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Âu Cơ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:26 26/02/2025
to
07:30 07/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 07/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ACT VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 16, đường Hoà Phong, Phường Gia Cẩm, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Phòng quản lý đô thị thị xã Phú Thọ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN 64 đường Bạch Đằng, Phường âu Cơ, Thị xã Phú Thọ, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 HA HUY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 4 xã Phượng Lâu, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 PHU HA CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu I Nỗ Lực, xã Thụy Vân, TP. Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 HA HUY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 4 xã Phượng Lâu, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 PHU HA CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu I Nỗ Lực, xã Thụy Vân, TP. Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hạn kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy hàn nối ống nhựa: Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay(có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy hàn (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Máy trộn vữa (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC BỘ MÔN
2
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.8451
tấn
3
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.5416
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ hệ thống chống sét mái hiện trạng
5
công
5
Tháo dỡ hệ thống ống thoát nước mái hiện trạng
5
công
6
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện trạng
1
ht
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường cao 80 cm, chân tường.
120.959
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ toàn nhà (KL tính 20%)
190.5126
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà phần chân tường cao 80cm
181.824
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà (KL tính 20%)
138.1665
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (đã trừ chân tường) 80%
762.0504
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (trừ phần chân tường) 80%
552.666
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
625.3268
m2
14
Cạo rỉ cửa sắt hoa sắt
182.349
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt cửa sắt hoa sắt
182.349
m2
16
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
101.76
m2
17
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
9.5624
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
9.4719
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
9.4719
m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.508
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.228
100m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1996
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2599
tấn
24
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.1649
tấn
25
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.1649
tấn
26
Gia công xà gồ thép (tận dụng 70%)
0.4851
tấn
27
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9808
tấn
28
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
4.2851
100m2
29
Tôn úp nóc, úp sườn
74.63
m
30
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
1.452
m3
31
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
311.4716
m2
32
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
319.9905
m2
33
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1073.522
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1497.9833
m2
35
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
182.349
m2
36
Vệ sinh, sửa chữa cong vênh một số cửa đi, cửa sổ
10
công
37
Sơn kết cấu gỗ - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
99.96
m2
38
Thay thế cửa sổ gỗ bị hỏng
1.8
m2
39
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.8602
100m2
40
Vỏ tủ điện tổng 300x400x150 bằng tôn dày 1,0mm sơn tĩnh điện
2
hộp
41
Vỏ tủ điện lắp 4-8 modul
8
hộp
42
MCCB 3P 100A 18KA
1
cái
43
MCCB 3P 40A 18KA
2
cái
44
MCB 2P 40A 6KA
2
cái
45
MCB 2P 25A 6KA
12
cái
46
MCB 2P 10A 6KA
8
cái
47
Đèn tuyp led 1,2m 28W
48
bộ
48
Đèn ốp trần D250x14w
14
bộ
49
Đèn gắn tường 14W
1
bộ
50
Lắp đặt quạt trần
48
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HÀ HUY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 41 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.43 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.08%, Construction 65.31%, Consulting 8.16%, Non-consulting 22.45%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 140,484,000,629 VND, in which the total winning value is: 137,989,321,537 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.78%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work submit". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work submit" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second