Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction works.

Find: 16:56 11/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of works Renovating and upgrading intra-field roads in Ngoc Lam commune from the fields of Hoe Lam village to a new residential area
Bidding package name
Construction works.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from the commune budget, support from superiors and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:15 21/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 208/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2022 16:55
Approval Authority
UBND xã Ngọc Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:55 11/12/2022
to
07:15 21/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:15 21/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phố Hiến Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 24 đường Chùa Đông, phường Hiến Nam, thành phố Hưng Yên
2 HONG QUANG TECHNICS COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates phường Hiến Nam, thành phố Hưng Yên
3 HONG QUANG TECHNICS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on designing design records, estimates phường Hiến Nam, thành phố Hưng Yên
4 HA THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thôn Kim Đằng, phường Lam Sơn, TP Hưng Yên
5 DAI SON 68 COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thôn An Chiểu II, xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên
6 HA THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting thôn Kim Đằng, phường Lam Sơn, TP Hưng Yên
7 DAI SON 68 COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thôn An Chiểu II, xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vét bùn bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I (90%KL)
0.9563
100m3
2
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công (10%KL)
10.626
m3
3
Đào đất đánh cấp bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
28.52
1m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
1.1426
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
12.695
1m3
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.3264
100m3
7
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng gama ≤1,60T/m3
83.16
m3
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.5124
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.6281
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
1.5632
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
0.3908
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
0.977
100m3
13
Cát vàng tạo phẳng dày 3cm
19.54
m3
14
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
130.27
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
0.6116
100m2
16
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
1.2232
100m
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.3478
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
1.3478
100m3/1km
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II, Vận chuyển (10%KL)
0.1269
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II (10%KL)
0.1269
100m3/1km
21
Mua đất đắp lề tận dụng 90% khối lượng đất cấp II
343.125
m3
22
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
4
m3
23
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT 0,12x0,12x1,025
32
cái
24
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
22.2069
100m
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
26.42
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.4057
100m2
27
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
20.51
m3
28
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng Gạch bê tông 10x6x21cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
29.39
m3
29
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
166.55
m2
30
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.3292
100m2
31
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.54
m3
32
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
5.3556
tấn
33
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, pa nen
9.9555
100m2
34
Bê tông panen 3 mặt, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
58.68
m3
35
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
177
cái
36
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
2.1682
tấn
37
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.8455
100m2
38
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
14.04
m3
39
Chắn rác thu nước (KT 860x430)
6
cái
40
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg
203
1 cấu kiện
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 160mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 17,9mm
0.132
100m
42
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤1250mm
12
1 đoạn ống
43
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 1200mm
10
mối nối
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn block
1.8344
100m2
45
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
10.62
m3
46
Vữa xi măng lót dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
78.78
m2
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
290
1cấu kiện
48
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
52
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐTL as follows:

  • Has relationships with 166 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.19 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 44.02%, Construction 47.86%, Consulting 3.39%, Non-consulting 4.51%, Mixed 0.22%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,535,039,398,649 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,511,600,865,748 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.53%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction works.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction works." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second