Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction works

Find: 11:04 22/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the yard of kindergarten in Bac Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The National Target Program for New Rural Development and the budget of Bac Thanh Commune
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 29/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
19/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/03/2023 10:56
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bắc Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:01 22/03/2023
to
11:00 29/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 29/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Trường Thịnh Consulting on making design documents and estimates Nhà ông Phạm Văn Bảy, khối 3, Phường Trung Đô, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, Ngõ 9, đường Đốc Thiết, phường Hưng Bình, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Văn hóa Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1, hẽm 1, ngõ 15, đường Phan Chu Trinh, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, Ngõ 9, đường Đốc Thiết, phường Hưng Bình, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Văn hóa Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1, hẽm 1, ngõ 15, đường Phan Chu Trinh, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SÂN TRƯỜNG
2
SÂN LÁT GẠCH
3
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
196.62
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
196.62
m3
5
Lát gạch sân bằng gạch Terrazzo 400x400 màu đỏ
1966.2
m2
6
SÂN CHƠI TRẺ
7
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
59.45
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
59.45
m3
9
Lát gạch sân bằng gạch Terrazzo 400x400 màu đỏ
594.5
m2
10
Lắp đặt thảm cỏ nhân tạo
594.5
m2
11
PHÁ DỠ BỒN CÂY
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
12.396
m3
13
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.124
100m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
12.396
m3
15
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
16
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
6.18
m3
17
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.174
100m3
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.412
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.824
100m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
14.473
m3
21
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
19.415
m3
22
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
215.33
m2
23
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
70.6
m2
24
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.573
100m2
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
1.035
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.974
m3
27
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
177
cấu kiện
28
VƯỜN RAU
29
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
2.072
m3
30
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.394
100m3
31
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.138
100m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
13.59
m3
33
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
4.983
m3
34
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
33.22
m2
35
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
87.58
m2
36
CỔNG, HÀNG RÀO
37
CỔNG
38
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
14.868
m2
39
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
6.373
m3
40
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
6.373
m3
41
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
6.373
m3
42
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.135
100m3
43
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
1.495
m3
44
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
4.984
m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.1
100m3
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.817
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.072
100m2
48
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.018
tấn
49
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.122
tấn
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.457
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt as follows:

  • Has relationships with 183 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.41 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.33%, Construction 87.33%, Consulting 6.00%, Non-consulting 2.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,002,569,179,760 VND, in which the total winning value is: 996,231,696,987 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second