Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction works.

    Watching    
Find: 09:25 21/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Maintenance and repair of the Workhouse and auxiliary items of the Food Safety and Hygiene Department
Bidding package name
Construction works.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditures are not allocated autonomously in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:15 31/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
109/QĐ-ATTTP
Approval date
17/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Chi cục An toàn vệ sinh thực phẩm tỉnh Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:23 21/10/2024
to
15:15 31/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:15 31/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.300.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Cường Thịnh Phát HB Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 2, tổ 4, Phường Đồng Tiến, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hòa Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, Phường Đồng Tiến, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hòa Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, Phường Đồng Tiến, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
3
Máy khoan cầm tay
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
22.3469
m2
3
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
22.3469
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
22.3469
m2
5
Lắp đặt đèn mắt trâu âm trần
18
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ dây, thiết bị điện theo chỉ định bản vẽ
5
công
7
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
14
bộ
8
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
14
cái
9
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
8
cái
10
Lắp đặt quạt trần
7
cái
11
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 30Ampe
7
cái
12
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 20Ampe
7
cái
13
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
60
m
14
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1mm2
35
m
15
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
35
m
16
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
49
m
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
70
m
18
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤225cm2
7
hộp
19
Sơn lại vị trí đi đường dây điện chìm tường
7
m2
20
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤225cm2
7
hộp
21
Bộ Switch 16 cổng
3
bộ
22
Hộp optical fiber (hộp phối quang) 4 cổng
6
bộ
23
Bộ Converter oftical (chuyển đổi quang học)
1
bộ
24
Lô cáp mạng Cat5e
3
25
Lắp đặt dây cáp quang 4 sợi
430
m
26
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 1 mạng + 1 thông tin
2
cái
27
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 2 mạng
24
cái
28
Bộ phát Wifi
3
bộ
29
Tủ Rack 10U
3
bộ
30
Lắp đặt máng cáp với nắp W200xH100xL2500x1,2t
280
m
31
Lắp đặt máng cáp với nắp SP 30x14
290
m
32
Phụ kiện cho máng
2
33
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
70
m
34
Lắp đặt hộp box điện 2,3,4 ngả
27
hộp
35
SỬA CHỮA CỔNG
36
Tháo dỡ cánh cổng
15.4
m2
37
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
4.8025
m3
38
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.0824
100m3
39
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.7467
m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100 PCB30
0.507
m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
1.369
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.036
100m2
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.12
tấn
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
0.392
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0713
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.02
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1
tấn
48
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB30
4.4105
m3
49
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
27.4323
m2
50
gờ chỉ đá granit
61.92
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục An toàn vệ sinh thực phẩm tỉnh Hòa Bình as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,306,329,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,294,974,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.26%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction works.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction works." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second