Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction works

    Watching    
Find: 13:51 19/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing some items of the cafeteria, kitchen, toilet area of ​​the People's Committee headquarters, re-equipping the lighting system of the headquarters of the People's Committee of Bu Dop district
Bidding package name
Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 29/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
67/QĐ-VP
Approval date
11/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND-UBND huyện Bù Đốp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:49 19/11/2024
to
16:30 29/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 29/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng thương mại 379 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Thanh Bình, p. Tân Bình, Tp. Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Kỹ thuật Công nghệ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting p. Tân Bình, Tp. Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng thương mại 379 E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Thanh Bình, p. Tân Bình, Tp. Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Kỹ thuật Công nghệ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results p. Tân Bình, Tp. Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trộn vữa, bê tông Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đầm bê tông Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn.
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan Đặc điểm thiết bị: Khoan Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt Đặc điểm thiết bị: Cắt bê tông Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn.
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Giàn giáo (đơn vị tính: bộ) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thi công trên cao Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn.
50
6
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Vận chuyển Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CCLD vách ngăng tấm compact kích thước (40x90)cm
2.52
m2
2
CCLĐ cửa đi nhà vệ sinh (cửa bật 2 chiều) kích thước (80x80)cm
5.76
m2
3
Tháo dỡ trần
8.98
m2
4
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
8.98
m2
5
Hút 03 hầm cầu nhà vệ sinh
1
gói
6
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.65
100m2
7
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0837
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.0837
tấn
9
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
165
m2
10
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.0382
tấn
11
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.0382
tấn
12
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0828
tấn
13
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0828
tấn
14
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.3225
100m2
15
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
4
m2
16
SXLD cửa đi nhôm xingfa
4
m2
17
Cung cấp lắp đặt khung thép hộp, mặt và cạnh ốp đá granite
1
bộ
18
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0681
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.0681
tấn
20
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.0925
tấn
21
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.0925
tấn
22
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0575
tấn
23
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0575
tấn
24
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.225
100m2
25
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
bộ
26
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
27
Lắp bóng đèn led công suất 150w
8
bộ
28
Đi lại hệ thống dây điện đến trụ đèn
1
gói
29
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.18
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.1619
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng tròn, đa giác
0.024
100m2
32
Lắp đặt cột đèn bằng thủ công, cột sắt D76 dày 2y cao 6m + nắp chụp
4
cột
33
Lắp chóa đèn, đèn cao áp ở độ cao <=12m (Bộ đèn led NLMT công suất 300W (bao gồm tấm pin, cần đèn)
4
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI 379 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 50 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.38 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.44%, Construction 68.49%, Consulting 6.85%, Non-consulting 8.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 134,031,816,891 VND, in which the total winning value is: 129,141,942,322 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.65%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second