Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction works

Find: 23:04 11/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 3-storey building with 12 classrooms and some auxiliary items for Dong Ket Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor for construction of 3 -storey house 12 classrooms and some auxiliary items of Dong Ket Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Dong Ket commune budget and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 21/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500136208_2504111523
Approval date
11/04/2025 22:50
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đông Kết
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:02 11/04/2025
to
14:00 21/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 21/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
299.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred ninety nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 FAMIPLUS COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 2, Toà CT3, The Pride, Khu ĐTM An Hưng, Phường La Khê, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 B.I.M VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn An Bình, Xã Dân Tiến, Huyện Khoái Châu, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTK Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng San E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đội 5, tổ dân phố Hoàng Hạ, phường Hoàng Đông, thị xã Duy Tiên, tỉnh Hà Nam
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTK E-HSDT assessment consulting Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng San Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đội 5, tổ dân phố Hoàng Hạ, phường Hoàng Đông, thị xã Duy Tiên, tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
2
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
3
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
4
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
5
Loại Thiết bị: Máy cắt uốn sắt thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
6
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
7
Loại Thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
8
Loại Thiết bị: Cần cẩu/ Cần trục Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
9
Loại Thiết bị: Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
10
Loại Thiết bị: Ô tô tải Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤10m - Cấp đất II (90% KL đào)
1.036
100m3
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II (10% KL)
0.113
m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II (10% KL)
5.657
m3
4
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II (10% KL)
4.593
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
10.861
m3
6
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300, xi măng PCB40
46.361
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.846
100m2
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.297
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.011
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.966
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
5.352
tấn
12
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300, xi măng PCB40
0.429
m3
13
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300, xi măng PCB40
0.9
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.171
100m2
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 300, xi măng PCB30
4.933
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.449
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.271
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.335
tấn
19
Xây gạch không nung 6x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
17.58
m3
20
Đắp đất hoàn trả công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.581
100m3
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.971
100m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
22.24
m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.559
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.559
100m3
25
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 300, xi măng PCB40
6.597
m3
26
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 300, xi măng PCB40
11.473
m3
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.863
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.202
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
5.403
tấn
30
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.352
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 300, xi măng PCB40
37.203
m3
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.27
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.598
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.19
tấn
35
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
4.442
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 300, xi măng PCB40
79.764
m3
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
10.538
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.014
tấn
39
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
5.752
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
3.371
m3
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.276
tấn
42
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.471
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
0.471
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.085
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.02
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.169
tấn
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.189
m3
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.385
tấn
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.538
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
6.78
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second