Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction works

Find: 14:34 12/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of 2 -storey classrooms, 2 -storey classroom house with 4 -storey room and toilet area in Hoa Phong Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and maintenance of 2 -storey classrooms, 2 -storey classroom house with 4 -storey room and toilet area in Hoa Phong Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500198852_2505121421
Approval date
12/05/2025 14:25
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hòa Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:33 12/05/2025
to
15:00 21/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Tiến Lâm Hưng Yên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tiểu khu 3, thị trấn Vương, huyện Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Ecodesign Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 30C8 Ngõ 348, Tổ 15, đường Kim Giang, Phường Đại Kim, Quận Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng San Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đội 5, tổ dân phố Hoàng Hạ, phường Hoàng Đông, thị xã Duy Tiên, tỉnh Hà Nam
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng San E-HSDT assessment consulting Đội 5, tổ dân phố Hoàng Hạ, phường Hoàng Đông, thị xã Duy Tiên, tỉnh Hà Nam
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTK Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
2
Loại Thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
3
Loại Thiết bị: Ô tô tải Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà lóp học 2 tầng 8 phòng
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
121.3056
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
378.24
m
4
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cửa nhôm hệ, cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, thanh nhôm dày 1,2mm, kính an toàn 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
51.84
m2
5
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cửa nhôm hệ, cửa sổ 2 cánh, 4 cánh mở quay, thanh nhôm dày 1,2mm, kính an toàn 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
92.16
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem (nền tầng 2)
332.056
m2
7
Lát nền, sàn, gạch Porcelain KT 600x600mm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
332.056
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường trong nhà (tính 90% diện tích)
1067.8856
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà (tính 90% diện tích)
499.3203
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt cột, trụ (tính 90% diện tích)
27.3416
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm (tính 95% diện tích)
137.1293
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt trần (tính 95% diện tích)
734.555
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà (tính bằng 10% diện tích)
118.654
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà (tính bằng 10% diện tích)
55.48
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ (tính bằng 10% diện tích)
3.038
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm (tính bằng 5% diện tích)
7.2173
m2
17
Phá lớp vữa trát trần (tính bằng 5% diện tích)
38.6608
m2
18
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
118.654
m2
19
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
55.48
m2
20
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
3.038
m2
21
Trát xà dầm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
7.2173
m2
22
Trát trần, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
38.6608
m2
23
Ốp chân tường gạch KT 600x150mm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
29.79
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2074.312
1m2
25
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
585.1799
1m2
26
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.3397
100m2
27
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
13.3075
m3
28
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (vận chuyển tiếp 2km)
13.3075
m3
29
Nhà lớp học 2 tầng 4 phòng
30
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
72.48
m2
31
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cửa nhôm hệ, cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, thanh nhôm dày 1,2mm, kính an toàn 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
24.96
m2
32
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cửa nhôm hệ, cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, thanh nhôm dày 1,2mm, kính an toàn 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
47.52
m2
33
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
377.54
m2
34
Lát nền, sàn, gạch Porcelain kích thước 600x600mm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
377.54
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường trong nhà (tính 90% diện tích)
613.4577
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà (tính 90% diện tích)
401.8796
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt cột, trụ (tính 90% diện tích)
82.7952
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm (tính 95% diện tích)
99.7074
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt trần (tính 95% diện tích)
440.8096
m2
40
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà (tính 10% diện tích)
68.162
m2
41
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà (tính 10% diện tích)
44.6533
m2
42
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ (tính 10% diện tích)
9.1995
m2
43
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm (tính 5% diện tích trát)
5.2478
m2
44
Phá lớp vữa trát trần (tính 5% diện tích trát)
23.2005
m2
45
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
68.162
m2
46
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
44.6533
m2
47
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
9.1995
m2
48
Trát xà dầm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
5.2478
m2
49
Trát trần, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
23.2005
m2
50
Ốp chân tường bằng gạch KT 600x150mm vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
19.575
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second