Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction works

Find: 15:17 17/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading water supply works in Hiep Hoa hamlet, Phu Ly commune
Bidding package name
Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Renovating and upgrading water supply works to focus on Hiep Hoa hamlet, Phu Ly commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program for Socio-Economic Development in Ethnic Minority and Mountainous Areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 26/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500213917_2505171426
Approval date
17/05/2025 15:07
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Phú Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:15 17/05/2025
to
11:00 26/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 26/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Thịnh Quang Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 8, Phường Tân Thịnh, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
2 Công ty TNHH HHQ Thái Nguyên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 9999, ngõ 999, tổ 2, phường Thịnh Đán, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên;
3 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào – Công suất ≥ 55kW (hoặc dung tích gầu ≥0,4m3)
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi – Công suất ≥1,5kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay – Trọng lượng ≥ 70kg
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông – Dung tích ≥250L
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông – Công suất ≥0,62kW
1
6
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay – Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CỬA THU NƯỚC
2
Phá đá, chiều dày lớp đá <= 0,5m, đá cấp III
2.03
1m3
3
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.099
tấn
4
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB30
1.5138
m3
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 25m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.06
100 m
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 75mm
0.06
100 m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 63mm
0.04
100 m
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 100m, đường kính ống 50mm
0.02
100 m
9
Tê nhựa HDPE - D90-90mm
3
cái
10
Tê nhựa HDPE - D75-75mm
3
cái
11
Tê nhựa HDPE - D63-63mm
2
cái
12
Tê nhựa HDPE D50-50mm
1
cái
13
Lắp đặt van khóa HDPE 2 đầu rắc co- D90mm
6
cái
14
Lắp đặt van khóa HDPE 2 đầu rắc co - D75mm
7
cái
15
Lắp đặt van khóa HDPE 2 đầu rắc co - D63mm
5
cái
16
Lắp đặt van khóa HDPE 2 đầu rắc co - D50mm
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt van khóa HDPE 2 đầu rắc co - D40mm
1
cái
18
HẠNG MỤC: 145 TRỤ VÒI
19
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
26.319
1m3
20
Ni lông lót móng
257.3895
m2
21
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB30
26.319
m3
22
Ván khuôn cột, cột tròn, đa giác
0.696
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông bệ máy, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB30
3.48
m3
24
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
10.2064
m3
25
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
38.0625
m2
26
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
236.988
m2
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1879
100m2
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.3393
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB30
2.4943
m3
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 20mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
2.225
100m
31
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
292
cái
32
Lắp đặt nối thẳng ren trong PPR - Đường kính 20mm
436
cái
33
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE, đường kính măng sông 20mm
146
cái
34
Lắp đặt van khóa HDPE 2 đầu rắc co- D20mm
146
cái
35
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo lưu lượng, quy cách DN20mm ( thân bằng đồng)
145
cái
36
Lắp đặt vòi rửa tay gạt
145
bộ
37
Van phao cơ DN20 tại téc nước NVH xóm
1
bộ
38
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB30
0.604
m3
39
Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.048
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB30
0.7675
m3
41
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. ván khuôn nắp đan
0.0029
100m2
42
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0041
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB30
0.051
m3
44
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm đan
1
cái
45
Thi công lớp sỏi lọc, D=< 6
2.45
m3
46
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 80mm
0.03
100m
47
Lắp nút bịt nhựa PVC D90mm
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, D63mm
0.01
100m
49
Lắp nút bịt nhựa HDPE D63mm
1
cái
50
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA BỂ LỌC, BỂ CHỨA 50m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Phú Lương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 168 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.40%, Construction 95.22%, Consulting 4.38%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 724,588,074,248 VND, in which the total winning value is: 707,928,233,156 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second