Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction works

Find: 16:53 29/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the roads of An Vi commune (from Mr. Hung's house to Mrs. Duyen's house)
Bidding package name
Construction works
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractor to renovate and upgrade the Rural Rural Road of An Vi commune (from Mr. Hung's house to Mrs. Duyen's house)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from land, commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 07/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500230102_2505291631
Approval date
29/05/2025 16:34
Approval Authority
UBND xã An Vỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:51 29/05/2025
to
17:00 07/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 07/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
97.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và ĐTXD Phúc Hưng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Lam Sơn, xã Thiện Phiến, huyện Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TM Tân Hưng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thanh Xuân, xã Song Mai, huyện Kim Động, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng San Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đội 5, tổ dân phố Hoàng Hạ, phường Hoàng Đông, thị xã Duy Tiên, tỉnh Hà Nam
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng San E-HSDT assessment consulting Đội 5, tổ dân phố Hoàng Hạ, phường Hoàng Đông, thị xã Duy Tiên, tỉnh Hà Nam
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTK Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
2
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
3
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
4
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
5
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
6
Loại Thiết bị: Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
7
Loại Thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông/ Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
8
Loại Thiết bị: Ô tô tải Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đường giao thông
2
Đào vét bùn, hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I (90%KL)
8.8086
100m3
3
Đào vét bùn, hữu cơ bằng thủ công, đất cấp I (10%KL)
97.873
m3
4
Cắt BTXM vuốt nối đường hiện trạng
0.927
10m
5
Đào phá vuốt nối BTXM hiện trạng bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.5
m3
6
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (90%KL)
11.6113
100m3
7
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (10%KL)
129.014
m3
8
Đắp đất lề đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.6827
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
19.1102
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
19.1102
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.6322
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
2.6322
100m3
13
Đắp cát móng đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98 (90%KL)
12.9398
100m3
14
Đắp cát móng đường bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98 (10%KL)
1.4378
100m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
5.1759
100m3
16
Lớp cát vàng tạo phẳng
86.26
m3
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
575.1
m3
18
Rải lớp nilon giữ nước bê tông mặt đường
28.7551
100m2
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
3.7921
100m2
20
Đào hố móng tường kè, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I (90%KL)
11.9866
100m3
21
Đào hố móng tường kè bằng thủ công, đất cấp I (10%KL)
133.184
m3
22
Đắp hố móng kè bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
9.2988
100m3
23
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp I
741.95
100m
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 2x4
118.71
m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng tường kè, móng cống, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
248.13
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
7.697
100m2
27
Xây gạch không nung 210x100x60mm, xây tường thẳng, vữa XMCV mác 75, xi măng PCB30
810.78
m3
28
Bê tông giằng tường kè. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
40.41
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn giằng tường kè
3.674
100m2
30
Cốt thép giằng tường kè đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.3967
tấn
31
Cốt thép giằng tường kè đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.6498
tấn
32
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMCV PCB30, mác 75.
40.33
m2
33
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống thoát nước PVC D60mm
2.4714
100m
34
Cung cấp vải địa kĩ thuật bọc đầu ống
53.91
m2
35
Thi công lớp đá tầng lọc ngược, đá 1x2
60.55
m3
36
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
73.38
m2
37
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 600mm
33
đoạn ống
38
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 600mm
26
mối nối

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second