Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction works

Find: 09:43 30/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the RTNT road of Hung Long commune (paragraph 1 from Mr. La's house to Mrs. Lan Dien's house; section 2 from Mrs. Man's house to Mrs. Hang's house)
Bidding package name
Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractor to renovate and upgrade the GTNT road of Hung Long commune (paragraph 1 from Mr. La's house to Mrs. Lan Dien's house; section 2 from Mrs. Man's house to Mrs. Hang's house)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 09/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500239304_2505300817
Approval date
30/05/2025 08:20
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hưng Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:42 30/05/2025
to
14:00 09/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 09/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
93.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng Công Trình Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 120 Phố Hiến, phường Hồng Châu, TP. Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thành Đạt TĐC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 120 Phố Hiến, phường Hồng Châu, TP. Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng Công Trình Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 120 Phố Hiến, phường Hồng Châu, TP. Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng Công Trình Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 120 Phố Hiến, phường Hồng Châu, TP. Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTK Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
2
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
3
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
4
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
5
Loại Thiết bị: Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
6
Loại Thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông/ Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
7
Loại Thiết bị: Ô tô tải Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Giao thông
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
65.62
m3
3
Xúc khối lượng đào phá đường cũ lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 0,8m3
0.6562
100m3
4
Vận chuyển bê tông đường cũ bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, tính thành đất cấp IV
0.6562
100m3
5
Vận chuyển bê tông đường cũ bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, tính thành đất cấp IV
0.6562
100m3
6
Đào bóc hữu cơ bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I (10%KL)
23.581
m3
7
Đào bóc hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I (90%KL)
2.1223
100m3
8
Đào đánh cấp nền đường bằng thủ công
10.82
m3
9
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (10%KL)
78.578
m3
10
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3-đất cấp II (90%KL)
7.072
100m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (10%KL)
0.4217
100m3
12
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (90%KL)
3.7956
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1Km - Cấp đất I
2.3581
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 4km - Cấp đất I (HS máy*4)
2.3581
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1Km - Cấp đất II
9.3752
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 4km - Cấp đất II (HS máy*4)
9.3752
100m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.3061
100m3
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
4.4355
100m3
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
2.5637
100m3
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
7.8627
100m3
21
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa đường lỏng tiêu chuẩn 1kg/m2
45.9961
100m2
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
45.9961
100m2
23
Đào móng cọc tiêu, biển báo bằng thủ công-đất cấp II
2.4
m3
24
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu, biển báo SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2
2.4
m3
25
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
16
cái
26
Chân cột biển báo (3m/1 cột) (BG HN)
48
md
27
Biển báo tròn D70 (BG HN)
2
cái
28
Biển báo tam giác (BG HN)
14
cái
29
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
35.77
m2
30
Sơn kẻ đường gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm ( Khối lượng*2)
60.95
m2
31
Thoát nước
32
Cắt mặt đường bê tông hiện trạng, chiều dày mặt đường <= 14cm
2.5375
100m
33
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II (90%KL)
4.3936
100m3
34
Đào móng rãnh bằng thủ công, đất C2 (10%KL)
48.818
m3
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
125.96
m3
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
57.65
m3
37
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp lên
100.675
tấn
38
Xúc khối lượng đào phá rãnh cũ lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 0,8m3
2.2388
100m3
39
Vận chuyển bê tông đường cũ bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, tính thành đất cấp IV
2.2388
100m3
40
Vận chuyển bê tông đường cũ bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, tính thành đất cấp IV
2.2388
100m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
63.5
m3
42
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng rãnh
1.7163
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
204.24
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông rãnh đúc sẵn
37.578
100m2
45
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh đúc sẵn ĐK <=10mm
20.38
tấn
46
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
858
cấu kiện
47
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
51.051
10tấn/1km
48
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
858
cấu kiện
49
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
858
cái
50
Nối rãnh dọc B400 bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng, (Giá VL, NC tính bằng 60% định mức khối lượng so với cống hộp 1000x1000mm)
854
mối nối

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 60,950,079,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 60,753,848,587 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.32%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second