Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction works

Find: 11:10 30/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the GTNT road of An Vi commune (from Ong Oak well to Mr. Thuy Thon Trung's house)
Bidding package name
Construction works
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractor to renovate and upgrade the family road of An Vi commune (the section from Ong Oak well to Mr. Thuy village's house)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from land, commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 09/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500230726_2505291640
Approval date
29/05/2025 16:42
Approval Authority
UBND xã An Vỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:06 30/05/2025
to
14:30 09/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 09/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và ĐTXD Phúc Hưng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 9 đường Bà Triệu, phường Lê Lợi, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TM Tân Hưng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thanh Xuân, xã Song Mai, huyện Kim Động, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng San Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đội 5, tổ dân phố Hoàng Hạ, phường Hoàng Đông, thị xã Duy Tiên, tỉnh Hà Nam
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng San E-HSDT assessment consulting Đội 5, tổ dân phố Hoàng Hạ, phường Hoàng Đông, thị xã Duy Tiên, tỉnh Hà Nam
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTK Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
2
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
3
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
4
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
5
Loại Thiết bị: Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
6
Loại Thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông/ Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
7
Loại Thiết bị: Ô tô tải Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 2x4
10.855
m3
2
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.835
100m2
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
27.138
m3
4
Xây gạch không nung 210x100x60mm, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XMCV mác 75, xi măng PCB30
5.261
m3
5
Xây gạch không nung 210x100x60mm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XMCV mác 75, xi măng PCB30
35.622
m3
6
Xây gạch không nung 210x100x60mm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XMCV mác 75, xi măng PCB30
21.677
m3
7
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
7.28
m2
8
Xây gạch không nung 210x100x60mm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XMCV mác 75, xi măng PCB30
5.544
m3
9
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMCV PCB30, mác 75.
79.968
m2
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.162
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.162
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.162
100m3
13
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.05
100m3
14
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp I
8.093
100m
15
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 2x4
1.727
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.102
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
4.049
m3
18
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 600mm
8
đoạn ống
19
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 600mm
6
mối nối
20
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 300mm
8
đoạn ống
21
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 300mm
6
mối nối
22
Xây gạch không nung 210x100x60mm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XMCV mác 75, xi măng PCB30
2.822
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMCV PCB30, mác 75.
15.989
m2
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.224
100m3
25
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
0.224
100m3
26
Bơm nước thi công
5
ca
27
Nền, mặt đường, an toàn giao thông
28
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I (90%KL)
0.225
100m3
29
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác bằng thủ công (10%KL)
2.504
m3
30
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
18.238
m3
31
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (90%KL)
5.975
100m3
32
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (10%KL)
66.394
m3
33
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.551
100m3
34
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
4.786
100m3
35
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
1.723
100m3
36
Đệm cát vàng tạo phẳng
28.715
m3
37
Rải lớp nilon lót
9.572
100m2
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
1.297
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
191.432
m3
40
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (90%KL)
1.547
100m3
41
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường (10%KL)
17.191
m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
5.799
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
5.799
100m3
44
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.375
m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
0.375
m3
46
Chân cột biển báo D89
9
m
47
Mặt biển báo tròn D70cm
2
cái
48
Mặt biển báo tam giác cạnh 70cm
1
cái
49
Thoát nước, tường chắn
50
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I (90%KL)
1.172
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second