Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction works and ensuring traffic safety

Find: 15:32 31/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the foundation and road surface of section Km12+030-Km12+980; Km13+110-Km13+740, DT.384 road; Repair expansion joints of Khe bridge
Bidding package name
Construction works and ensuring traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the foundation and road surface of section Km12+030-Km12+980; Km13+110-Km13+740, DT.384 road; Repair expansion joints of Khe bridge
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (traffic career in 2026)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
523/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
31/07/2026 15:23
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Hưng Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:30 31/07/2026
to
08:00 10/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Viện quy hoạch, thiết kế và kiểm định xây dựng Consulting construction survey, making economic - technical reports Nhà chức năng trong khu nhà ở sinh viên đường Trần Quang Khải - - Phường Sơn Nam - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hiện trường/trạm thí nghiệm hiện trường: - Có Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng, phù hợp với tính chất của gói thầu. - Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định.
1
2
Trạm trộn BTN công suất ≥ 80T/h: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu.
1
3
Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công.
1
4
Lu bánh thép (6-8) tấn: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu, có tổng trọng lượng sau khi gia tải từ 6 tấn đến 8 tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu.
1
5
Lu bánh thép (10-12) tấn: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu, có tổng trọng lượng sau gia tải từ 10 tấn đến 12 tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
6
Lu bánh hơi (tối thiểu 7 bánh) ≥ 16 tấn: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu, có tổng trọng lượng sau gia tải ≥ 16 tấn. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu.
1
7
Lu bánh hơi ≥ 25 tấn: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu, có tổng trọng lượng sau gia tải ≥ 25 tấn. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu.
1
8
Máy phun nhựa đường ≥ 190CV: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu.
1
9
Máy cào bóc mặt đường - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY LẮP CÔNG TRÌNH
2
XỬ LÝ HƯ HỎNG MẶT CẦU VÀ ĐƯỜNG ĐẦU CẦU KHÉ
3
Lưới địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thủy tinh
5080.12
m2
4
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt, chiều dày lớp bóc <= 7cm
1910.67
m2
5
Lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương axit, tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2
5192.12
m2
6
Lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương axit, tiêu chuẩn 1kg/m2
1798.67
m2
7
Thảm mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa C16
1910.67
m2
8
Lớp phòng nước
112
m2
9
LỀ ĐƯỜNG
10
Đắp đất lề đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K≥0,90
126.6
m3
11
Bê tông gia cố mép đường mác M250
21.3165
m3
12
Móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K≥0,98
6.15
m3
13
Nilon chống mất nước
41
m2
14
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
15
Lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2
7084.96
m2
16
Thảm mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa C16 (Bao gồm cả lớp bù vênh)
10840.01
m2
17
Thảm mặt đường vuốt nối bằng bê tông nhựa C16
1325.07
m2
18
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
19
Sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
150.682
m2
20
Sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
25.34
m2
21
Sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 4,0mm
126
m2
22
Đinh phản quang
37
viên
23
Mặt biển báo tam giác phản quang cạnh 90cm
2
cái
24
Cột biển D89mm (bằng thép ống dày 2mm, sơn trắng đỏ)
6
m
25
Tháo dỡ và lắp lại mặt biển báo cũ - Biển báo tam giác phản quang cạnh 90cm
2
cái
26
Di chuyển biển báo
1
biển
27
Đào đất móng biển, móng cọc tiêu
5.232
m3
28
Đắp đất hoàn trả móng, độ chặt yêu cầu K≥0,90
0.57
m3
29
Cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,15x0,15x1,125m (bao gồm cả phần móng)
84
cái
30
KHE CO GIÃN
31
Phá dỡ bê tông khe co giãn
1.8333
m3
32
Quét dính bám Sika Latex mật độ 0,25lít + 4 kg xi măng PCB30 + 1 lít nước/m2 hoặc vật liệu tương đương
17.457
m2
33
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép khe co giãn, đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
0.218
tấn
34
Vữa không co ngót Sikagrout 214-11 hoặc tương đương
1.8104
m3
35
Khe co giãn thép bản răng lược RN-B30-50 hoặc loại khe có yêu cầu kỹ thuật tương đương
14.8
m
36
THOÁT NƯỚC
37
Đào hố móng hố thu nước
3.6783
m3
38
Bê tông hố thu đúc sẵn mác M250
2.0179
m3
39
Cốt thép hố thu đường kính <= 10mm
0.2176
tấn
40
Lắp đặt hố thu nước
6
cấu kiện
41
Bê tông móng mác M150
0.4603
m3
42
Song chắn rác composit + khung 95x53cm, tải trọng 40T
6
bộ
43
Ống nhựa HDPE nối hố thu - hố ga, đường kính ống 200mm
5.16
m
44
ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
45
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông trong quá trình thi công
1
toàn bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction works and ensuring traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction works and ensuring traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second