Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction works + equipment

Find: 16:29 24/04/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hai Thuong Primary and Secondary School. Category: House of 10 classrooms, administrative house
Bidding package name
Construction works + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget supports VND 4,900 million and the commune budget VND 5,000 million
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
26/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/04/2023 16:26
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HẢI THƯỢNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:26 24/04/2023
to
08:00 04/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn & xây dựng Quảng Thành Consulting on making design documents and estimates 22 Lê Thế Tiết, Phường 1, Thị xã Quảng Trị, Tỉnh Quảng Trị.
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hải Lăng Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khóm 6 - Thị trấn Diên Sanh - Huyện Hải Lăng - Quảng Trị
3 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 240 Quốc lộ 9, phường 3, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Công ty cổ phần tư cấn xây dựng Thăng Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 133 Lý Thường Kiệt, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 240 Quốc lộ 9, phường 3, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
6 Công ty cổ phần tư cấn xây dựng Thăng Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 133 Lý Thường Kiệt, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥5T
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: ≥1,7 kW
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: ≥5 kW
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: ≥1,0 kW
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: ≥1,5 kW
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: ≥70 kg
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250 lít
1
9
Máy hàn nối ống nhựa
1
10
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy cân bằng laser ngoài trời
1
11
Máy toàn đạc hoặc định vị GPS
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà học 10 phòng
2
Xây lắp phần móng
3
Đào gốc cây, và trồng lại, đường kính gốc cây ≤70cm
7
gốc
4
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
2.791
100m3
5
Đào móng tường, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
17.6538
1m3
6
Bê tông lót móng sạn ngang, M75
29.4438
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.015
100m2
8
Bê tông móng M250, đá 2x4
65.1489
m3
9
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.9128
100m2
10
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
4.9659
m3
11
Bê tông cột TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
2.6176
m3
12
Ván khuôn tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
1.9497
100m2
13
Bê tông tường Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 2x4
25.4051
m3
14
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 15x20x30cm - Chiều dày 15cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
2.6763
m3
15
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.1271
100m2
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
22.5061
m3
17
Đắp đất hoàn trả hố móng độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.7704
100m3
18
Đắp đất tôn nền nhà độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (tận dụng đất đào nền)
1.1971
100m3
19
Đắp đất tôn nền nhà độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (đất C3 vận chuyển nơi khác về)
1.0154
100m3
20
Cung cấp đất đắp - Cấp đất III
1.0154
100m3
21
Bê tông nền M100, đá 2x4
56.79
m3
22
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
4.4288
100m2
23
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
13.5393
m3
24
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2
12.5055
m3
25
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
5.3934
100m2
26
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái M250, đá 1x2
63.4899
m3
27
Ván khuôn sàn mái
12.5523
100m2
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái M250, đá 1x2
117.5489
m3
29
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
141.971
m2
30
Láng sênô không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
141.971
m2
31
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.7627
100m2
32
Bê tông cầu thang thường bê tông M250, đá 1x2
8.3234
m3
33
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
2.6719
100m2
34
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
14.7753
m3
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0935
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.8426
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.1668
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.1701
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7326
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.0936
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.0939
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.9856
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.011
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.1187
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.2286
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.6833
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
12.6256
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4478
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.1387
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.704
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction works + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction works + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 61

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second